ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Réunion IP ranges

25 IPv4 blocks with 409,856 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Réunion, the 122nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

409.9K

IPv4 blocks

25

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

RE.txt

Largest networks in Réunion

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Reunicable SASAS37002166,144
SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCSAS4990292,160
Canal + Telecom SASAS2135165,792
TELCO OI SASAS32769733,792
SCALEWAY S.A.S.AS20202332,768
SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCSAS343068,448
IDOM TECHNOLOGIES SASAS511102,816

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 102.35.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.35.0.0/1665,5362019-09-02
139.26.0.0/1665,5362016-09-28
165.169.0.0/1665,5362015-06-26
41.213.128.0/1732,7682008-01-08
154.67.0.0/1732,7682013-09-30
154.67.128.0/1732,7682014-02-10
62.61.192.0/1816,3842014-09-24
129.122.64.0/1816,3842015-10-08
168.253.128.0/1816,3842015-05-06
109.122.128.0/1816,3842009-10-01
213.55.0.0/1816,3842010-11-11
5.57.96.0/198,1922012-06-01
102.135.224.0/204,0962018-06-08
164.160.224.0/204,0962016-05-09
78.108.224.0/204,0962007-07-02

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Réunion each year, by registration date.

1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 4,096 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 4,096 addresses. 2008: 32,768 addresses. 2009: 16,384 addresses. 2010: 16,384 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 8,192 addresses. 2013: 33,792 addresses. 2014: 49,152 addresses. 2015: 98,304 addresses. 98.3K 2016: 73,728 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 4,096 addresses. 2019: 65,536 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.202.160.0/221,0242026-04-24
102.206.36.0/221,0242025-06-25
102.213.8.0/221,0242023-02-03
102.35.0.0/1665,5362019-09-02
102.135.224.0/204,0962018-06-08
139.26.0.0/1665,5362016-09-28
185.165.32.0/221,0242016-08-24
185.161.8.0/221,0242016-07-26
164.160.68.0/221,0242016-06-17
164.160.224.0/204,0962016-05-09

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/RE.txt -o RE.txt
# Block Réunion with ipset + iptables
ipset create re4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add re4 "$net"; done < RE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set re4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Réunion? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("RE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.213.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Réunion IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Réunion have?

Réunion holds 409,856 IPv4 addresses in 25 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 122nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Réunion IP addresses?

Reunicable SAS (AS37002, 166.1K addresses), SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCS (AS49902, 92.2K addresses) and Canal + Telecom SAS (AS21351, 65.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Réunion IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/RE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Réunion?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Réunion allocation in it is 2026-04-24.

Are there free proxies in Réunion?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.