ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Gabon IP ranges

25 IPv4 blocks with 393,728 addresses and 9 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Gabon, the 124th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

393.7K

IPv4 blocks

25

IPv6 prefixes

9

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

GA.txt

Largest networks in Gabon

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Gabon Telecom Internet Network Autonomous SystemAS16058258,048
GVA Cote d'Ivoire SASAS3692473,728
Agence Nationale des Infrastructures Numeriques et des Frequences (ANINF)AS375826,656
Airtel Gabon S.AAS376163,840
GENERAL BUSINESS MACHINES SAAS3284291,024
Ecoband LtdAS3278141,024
WakaAS3283041,024
AXIONE Gabon SAAS3291181,024
Societe TLDCAS3278761,024
DIGICOMAS328124512

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.158.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.158.0.0/15131,0722008-06-24
102.142.0.0/1665,5362018-03-26
154.112.0.0/1665,5362014-06-06
154.116.0.0/1732,7682014-06-06
41.211.128.0/1816,3842006-12-02
169.159.0.0/1816,3842014-11-12
197.231.64.0/1816,3842013-03-25
154.0.32.0/198,1922013-07-16
154.119.192.0/198,1922014-06-06
160.119.160.0/198,1922017-03-13
197.242.0.0/198,1922012-05-18
154.0.176.0/204,0962013-08-30
217.77.64.0/204,0962000-12-01
41.78.240.0/221,0242011-02-22
102.129.32.0/221,0242019-02-06

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Gabon each year, by registration date.

1992: 1,536 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 4,096 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 16,384 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 131,072 addresses. 131.1K 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 8,192 addresses. 2013: 28,672 addresses. 2014: 123,136 addresses. 2015: 2,304 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 8,704 addresses. 2018: 67,584 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 1992 2019

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.129.32.0/221,0242019-02-06
102.134.28.0/221,0242018-08-17
102.164.124.0/221,0242018-04-09
102.142.0.0/1665,5362018-03-26
160.119.160.0/198,1922017-03-13
196.50.32.0/235122017-01-20
169.239.148.0/221,0242015-11-16
196.49.17.0/242562015-10-29
169.255.148.0/221,0242015-03-23
169.159.0.0/1816,3842014-11-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GA.txt -o GA.txt
# Block Gabon with ipset + iptables
ipset create ga4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ga4 "$net"; done < GA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ga4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Gabon? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.78.240.1") in n for n in nets))

Gabon IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Gabon have?

Gabon holds 393,728 IPv4 addresses in 25 blocks and 9 IPv6 prefixes, the 124th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Gabon IP addresses?

Gabon Telecom Internet Network Autonomous System (AS16058, 258K addresses), GVA Cote d'Ivoire SAS (AS36924, 73.7K addresses) and Agence Nationale des Infrastructures Numeriques et des Frequences (ANINF) (AS37582, 6.7K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Gabon IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Gabon?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Gabon allocation in it is 2019-02-06.

Are there free proxies in Gabon?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.