ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Macao SAR China IP ranges

39 IPv4 blocks with 339,712 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Macao SAR China, the 127th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

339.7K

IPv4 blocks

39

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MO.txt

Largest networks in Macao SAR China

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Companhia de Telecomunicacoes de MacauAS4609257,024
University of MacauAS758265,536
CHINA TELECOM(MACAU) COMPANY LIMITEDAS1361673,584
MTel telecommunication company ltd.AS1336132,048
Centro de Informacoes Tecnologia de MacauAS1345502,048
MACAU COMMUNICATION NETWORKS COMPANY LIMITEDAS1367932,048
Macau University of Science and TechnologyAS1381641,536
Zenlayer IncAS626101,280
Caldawin Software Technology Company LimitedAS137538512
OneCubit Co., Ltd.AS149522512

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 60.246.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
60.246.0.0/1665,5362010-12-31
161.64.0.0/1665,5361992-06-11
27.109.128.0/1732,7682010-06-10
113.52.64.0/1816,3842008-10-22
122.100.128.0/1816,3842006-08-03
125.31.0.0/1816,3842005-08-18
180.94.128.0/1816,3842009-08-03
182.93.0.0/1816,3842010-03-04
202.86.128.0/1816,3842004-06-16
122.100.192.0/198,1922006-08-03
122.100.224.0/198,1922006-08-08
202.175.32.0/198,1921999-04-16
202.175.64.0/198,1922000-08-01
202.175.96.0/198,1922001-03-19
202.175.160.0/198,1922003-05-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Macao SAR China each year, by registration date.

1992: 65,536 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 2,048 addresses. 1996: 3,072 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 4,096 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 8,192 addresses. 2004: 16,384 addresses. 2005: 17,408 addresses. 2006: 32,768 addresses. 2007: 2,048 addresses. 2008: 16,384 addresses. 2009: 18,432 addresses. 2010: 114,688 addresses. 114.7K 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 2,048 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 2,048 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 2019: 1,536 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 768 addresses. 1992 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
103.240.56.0/235122023-07-21
23.148.24.0/242562023-02-15
103.5.218.0/235122022-09-15
103.143.92.0/235122019-09-20
123.253.200.0/221,0242019-06-13
103.115.140.0/221,0242018-05-17
103.96.60.0/221,0242017-07-03
103.88.176.0/221,0242017-03-23
45.123.200.0/221,0242015-07-16
103.192.44.0/221,0242015-07-16

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MO.txt -o MO.txt
# Block Macao SAR China with ipset + iptables
ipset create mo4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mo4 "$net"; done < MO.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mo4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Macao SAR China? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MO.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("27.109.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Macao SAR China IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Macao SAR China have?

Macao SAR China holds 339,712 IPv4 addresses in 39 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 127th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Macao SAR China IP addresses?

Companhia de Telecomunicacoes de Macau (AS4609, 257K addresses), University of Macau (AS7582, 65.5K addresses) and CHINA TELECOM(MACAU) COMPANY LIMITED (AS136167, 3.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Macao SAR China IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MO.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Macao SAR China?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Macao SAR China allocation in it is 2023-07-21.

Are there free proxies in Macao SAR China?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.