ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Senegal IP ranges

42 IPv4 blocks with 408,320 addresses and 15 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Senegal, the 123rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

408.3K

IPv4 blocks

42

IPv6 prefixes

15

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

SN.txt

Largest networks in Senegal

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
SONATEL-AS Autonomous SystemAS8346336,896
SAGA AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITEDAS3764921,248
Sudatel SenegalAS3719616,640
ARC InformatiqueAS3278095,120
Agence De l'Informatique de l'EtatAS3281484,608
Universite Cheikh Anta DIOP de DAKARAS3294072,560
Universite numerique Cheikh Hamidou KANE (UN-CHK)AS3286501,024
West and Central African Research NetworkAS372881,024
WAW SASAS3282591,024
Senelec SAAS328558768

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.82.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.82.0.0/15131,0722010-07-07
154.124.0.0/15131,0722015-10-06
41.214.0.0/1732,7682009-01-23
41.208.128.0/1816,3842009-01-23
41.219.0.0/1816,3842009-03-25
102.164.128.0/1816,3842018-04-13
160.0.128.0/1816,3842017-03-31
196.207.192.0/1816,3842009-01-23
213.154.64.0/198,1922009-01-23
154.115.128.0/204,0962017-09-29
154.65.32.0/212,0482013-09-25
196.50.8.0/212,0482017-01-05
102.36.136.0/221,0242019-10-03
102.203.220.0/221,0242025-11-28
102.204.28.0/221,0242025-10-29

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Senegal each year, by registration date.

1984: 256 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 0 addresses. 1987: 0 addresses. 1988: 0 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 2,048 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 0 addresses. 2009: 90,112 addresses. 2010: 132,096 addresses. 132.1K 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 132,096 addresses. 2016: 256 addresses. 2017: 24,064 addresses. 2018: 16,384 addresses. 2019: 1,280 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 3,328 addresses. 2025: 2,048 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.99.0/242562026-09-02
102.202.197.0/242562026-04-13
102.203.86.0/235122026-02-13
102.203.220.0/221,0242025-11-28
102.204.28.0/221,0242025-10-29
102.207.140.0/242562024-11-15
196.49.108.0/242562024-10-15
196.60.252.0/242562024-10-15
102.208.110.0/235122024-07-22
102.209.164.0/221,0242024-02-26

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SN.txt -o SN.txt
# Block Senegal with ipset + iptables
ipset create sn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add sn4 "$net"; done < SN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set sn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Senegal? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.82.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Senegal IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Senegal have?

Senegal holds 408,320 IPv4 addresses in 42 blocks and 15 IPv6 prefixes, the 123rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Senegal IP addresses?

SONATEL-AS Autonomous System (AS8346, 336.9K addresses), SAGA AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED (AS37649, 21.2K addresses) and Sudatel Senegal (AS37196, 16.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Senegal IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Senegal?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Senegal allocation in it is 2026-09-02.

Are there free proxies in Senegal?

Yes, 7 in the current lists. See free Senegal proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.