ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Namibia IP ranges

39 IPv4 blocks with 410,368 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Namibia, the 121st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

410.4K

IPv4 blocks

39

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

NA.txt

Largest networks in Namibia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telecom NamibiaAS36996147,456
MTC - Mobile Telecommunications, Ltd.AS37009131,328
Telecom NamibiaAS3699974,752
Africa Online (Africa) (Pty) LtdAS3687716,384
Government of the Republic of NamibiaAS2273516,384
Paratus Telecommunications LimitedAS337633,328
Click Cloud Hosting Services CCAS3290672,304
Namibia University of Science and TechnologyAS375131,280
Salt Essential Information TechnologyAS370261,024
Radio Electronic (Proprietary) LimitedAS3285061,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.182.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.182.0.0/1665,5362008-07-15
105.232.0.0/1665,5362012-07-31
197.188.0.0/1665,5362013-05-07
197.233.0.0/1665,5362012-12-06
197.243.128.0/1732,7682011-12-01
41.63.192.0/1816,3842010-08-13
41.219.64.0/1816,3842009-02-20
154.0.192.0/1816,3842013-07-19
41.190.96.0/198,1922008-06-27
41.198.32.0/198,1922007-05-14
41.205.128.0/198,1922006-11-07
196.20.0.0/198,1921995-01-03
196.44.128.0/198,1922001-06-21
41.198.16.0/204,0962007-05-14
196.47.64.0/204,0962005-10-24

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Namibia each year, by registration date.

1994: 512 addresses. 1995: 8,448 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 4,096 addresses. 2006: 9,216 addresses. 2007: 12,544 addresses. 2008: 75,776 addresses. 2009: 16,384 addresses. 2010: 16,896 addresses. 2011: 32,768 addresses. 2012: 131,072 addresses. 131.1K 2013: 81,920 addresses. 2014: 512 addresses. 2015: 256 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 3,072 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 3,072 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.111.0/242562026-08-28
102.203.124.0/242562026-01-15
102.204.80.0/221,0242025-10-13
102.204.180.0/221,0242025-09-30
102.206.108.0/221,0242025-05-09
102.209.196.0/221,0242024-02-21
102.209.244.0/221,0242024-02-08
102.213.184.0/221,0242023-04-27
102.214.132.0/221,0242022-09-23
102.214.212.0/221,0242022-08-10

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/NA.txt -o NA.txt
# Block Namibia with ipset + iptables
ipset create na4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add na4 "$net"; done < NA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set na4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Namibia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("NA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.63.192.1") in n for n in nets))

Namibia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Namibia have?

Namibia holds 410,368 IPv4 addresses in 39 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 121st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Namibia IP addresses?

Telecom Namibia (AS36996, 147.5K addresses), MTC - Mobile Telecommunications, Ltd. (AS37009, 131.3K addresses) and Telecom Namibia (AS36999, 74.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Namibia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/NA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Namibia?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Namibia allocation in it is 2026-08-28.

Are there free proxies in Namibia?

Yes, 1 in the current lists. See free Namibia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.