ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Nicaragua IP ranges

53 IPv4 blocks with 411,136 addresses and 24 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Nicaragua, the 120th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

411.1K

IPv4 blocks

53

IPv6 prefixes

24

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

NI.txt

Largest networks in Nicaragua

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TelguaAS14754213,760
Cablenet S.AAS2776131,744
IBW CommunicationsAS2560721,248
EQUIPOS Y SISTEMAS S.A.AS1884018,944
ALFANUMERICAS1944716,128
Telefonia Celular de Nicaragua SA.AS280369,728
Yota De NicaraguaAS522428,192
EMPRESA NACIONAL DE TRANSMISIÓN ELÉCTRICA (ENATREL)AS2677977,936
Amnet Telecomunicaciones S.A.AS277426,400
UFINET PANAMA S.A.AS524683,840

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 186.76.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.76.0.0/15131,0722011-10-19
165.98.0.0/1665,5361993-05-11
190.212.128.0/1732,7682009-05-11
186.1.0.0/1816,3842008-09-10
190.181.128.0/1816,3842010-04-26
190.184.0.0/1816,3842007-05-22
190.184.64.0/1816,3842008-05-14
190.212.0.0/1816,3842007-09-12
190.212.64.0/1816,3842009-05-11
161.0.32.0/198,1922014-03-28
190.106.0.0/198,1922008-06-23
200.62.64.0/198,1922004-12-13
200.62.96.0/198,1922005-08-22
152.231.32.0/204,0962014-05-19
190.106.48.0/204,0962012-02-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Nicaragua each year, by registration date.

1987: 1,536 addresses. 1988: 0 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 256 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 67,072 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 256 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 8,192 addresses. 2005: 8,192 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 33,024 addresses. 2008: 41,216 addresses. 2009: 51,456 addresses. 2010: 16,384 addresses. 2011: 131,328 addresses. 131.3K 2012: 9,216 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 26,624 addresses. 2015: 5,376 addresses. 2016: 2,304 addresses. 2017: 2,048 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 2019: 1,280 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 1987 2021

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
131.255.16.0/242562021-01-26
45.182.142.0/242562019-08-19
45.170.224.0/221,0242019-03-13
45.238.28.0/221,0242018-06-12
45.5.216.0/221,0242017-03-21
170.246.152.0/221,0242017-02-20
170.80.16.0/221,0242016-11-11
207.248.86.0/242562016-09-05
170.84.132.0/221,0242016-05-23
143.202.252.0/221,0242015-10-30

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/NI.txt -o NI.txt
# Block Nicaragua with ipset + iptables
ipset create ni4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ni4 "$net"; done < NI.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ni4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Nicaragua? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("NI.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.5.216.1") in n for n in nets))

Nicaragua IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Nicaragua have?

Nicaragua holds 411,136 IPv4 addresses in 53 blocks and 24 IPv6 prefixes, the 120th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Nicaragua IP addresses?

Telgua (AS14754, 213.8K addresses), Cablenet S.A (AS27761, 31.7K addresses) and IBW Communications (AS25607, 21.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Nicaragua IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/NI.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Nicaragua?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Nicaragua allocation in it is 2021-01-26.

Are there free proxies in Nicaragua?

Yes, 3 in the current lists. See free Nicaragua proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.