ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Cambodia IP ranges

283 IPv4 blocks with 440,832 addresses and 92 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Cambodia, the 118th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

440.8K

IPv4 blocks

283

IPv6 prefixes

92

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

KH.txt

Largest networks in Cambodia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
VIETTEL (CAMBODIA) PTE., LTDAS3862387,040
Angkor Data CommunicationAS3823539,680
COGETEL Co., LtdAS2367333,792
EZECOM CO., LTD.AS3890122,528
NeocomISP LimitedAS990221,248
S.I GroupAS13120718,432
WiCAM Corporation Ltd.AS2449215,616
Mega Truenet Communication Co., Ltd.AS13962814,848
EZECOM CO., LTD.AS13117811,520
Telecom Cambodia (T.C.)AS177269,216

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 36.37.128.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
36.37.128.0/1732,7682011-03-10
175.100.0.0/1732,7682009-12-18
58.97.192.0/198,1922011-01-07
79.109.224.0/198,1922007-12-03
96.9.64.0/198,1922008-07-21
110.74.192.0/198,1922009-03-31
111.118.128.0/198,1922009-06-30
116.212.128.0/198,1922007-04-24
124.248.160.0/198,1922007-11-12
136.228.128.0/198,1921989-03-10
202.62.32.0/198,1922000-03-09
49.156.32.0/204,0962010-11-25
69.194.192.0/204,0962010-07-29
110.235.240.0/204,0962009-05-15
111.90.176.0/204,0962009-06-19

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Cambodia each year, by registration date.

1989: 8,192 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 4,096 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 10,240 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 3,840 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 18,944 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 9,216 addresses. 2005: 13,312 addresses. 2006: 11,776 addresses. 2007: 46,592 addresses. 2008: 15,360 addresses. 2009: 71,936 addresses. 71.9K 2010: 16,640 addresses. 2011: 54,016 addresses. 2012: 14,080 addresses. 2013: 10,240 addresses. 2014: 22,016 addresses. 2015: 23,296 addresses. 2016: 22,528 addresses. 2017: 8,960 addresses. 2018: 14,080 addresses. 2019: 10,752 addresses. 2020: 2,816 addresses. 2021: 3,584 addresses. 2022: 2,816 addresses. 2023: 4,352 addresses. 2024: 1,792 addresses. 2025: 2,560 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
162.4.174.0/235122026-05-24
144.79.168.0/235122025-12-18
202.133.92.0/235122025-09-10
202.133.94.0/235122025-09-10
165.99.6.0/235122025-05-07
163.223.174.0/235122025-03-21
160.250.86.0/242562024-11-26
160.30.9.0/242562024-07-23
160.22.76.0/235122024-06-05
157.15.69.0/242562024-01-30

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/KH.txt -o KH.txt
# Block Cambodia with ipset + iptables
ipset create kh4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add kh4 "$net"; done < KH.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set kh4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Cambodia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("KH.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.28.32.1") in n for n in nets))

Cambodia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Cambodia have?

Cambodia holds 440,832 IPv4 addresses in 283 blocks and 92 IPv6 prefixes, the 118th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Cambodia IP addresses?

VIETTEL (CAMBODIA) PTE., LTD (AS38623, 87K addresses), Angkor Data Communication (AS38235, 39.7K addresses) and COGETEL Co., Ltd (AS23673, 33.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Cambodia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/KH.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Cambodia?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Cambodia allocation in it is 2026-05-24.

Are there free proxies in Cambodia?

Yes, 76 in the current lists. See free Cambodia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.