ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Netherlands IP ranges

6,384 IPv4 blocks with 47,954,464 addresses and 1,938 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Netherlands, the 11th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

48M

IPv4 blocks

6,384

IPv6 prefixes

1,938

Share of all IPv4

1.30%

Format

NL.txt

Largest networks in Netherlands

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
KPN B.V.AS11367,261,184
SURF B.V.AS11036,665,984
Vodafone Libertel B.V.AS339156,588,160
Odido Netherlands B.V.AS502661,807,104
SURF B.V.AS11011,707,520
Verizon BusinessAS7021,419,008
Odido Netherlands B.V.AS13127756,480
AT&T Corp.AS2686716,800
SURF B.V.AS1199590,848
Akamai International B.V.AS20940526,080

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 77.160.0.0/12.

BlockAddressesAllocated
77.160.0.0/121,048,5762006-11-02
145.96.0.0/121,048,5761993-09-01
145.144.0.0/121,048,5761993-09-01
145.160.0.0/121,048,5761993-09-01
2.16.0.0/13524,2882010-09-10
83.80.0.0/13524,2882003-11-28
84.24.0.0/13524,2882004-07-01
86.80.0.0/13524,2882005-03-23
87.208.0.0/13524,2882005-06-02
94.208.0.0/13524,2882008-07-22
109.32.0.0/13524,2882009-08-31
178.224.0.0/13524,2882010-04-08
188.200.0.0/13524,2882009-06-05
145.88.0.0/13524,2881993-09-01
145.120.0.0/13524,2881993-09-01

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Netherlands each year, by registration date.

1984: 66,816 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 4,608 addresses. 1987: 67,840 addresses. 1988: 1,187,072 addresses. 1989: 782,592 addresses. 1990: 1,034,496 addresses. 1991: 698,880 addresses. 1992: 1,396,480 addresses. 1993: 13,660,160 addresses. 13.7M 1994: 345,344 addresses. 1995: 488,192 addresses. 1996: 994,624 addresses. 1997: 934,400 addresses. 1998: 720,384 addresses. 1999: 1,348,864 addresses. 2000: 2,421,504 addresses. 2001: 1,239,296 addresses. 2002: 671,488 addresses. 2003: 2,200,864 addresses. 2004: 2,324,000 addresses. 2005: 2,155,776 addresses. 2006: 1,824,256 addresses. 2007: 2,093,440 addresses. 2008: 1,174,784 addresses. 2009: 2,317,568 addresses. 2010: 1,665,024 addresses. 2011: 1,265,696 addresses. 2012: 642,560 addresses. 2013: 264,448 addresses. 2014: 212,992 addresses. 2015: 297,984 addresses. 2016: 188,672 addresses. 2017: 201,216 addresses. 2018: 257,792 addresses. 2019: 610,048 addresses. 2020: 25,088 addresses. 2021: 117,248 addresses. 2022: 20,224 addresses. 2023: 10,752 addresses. 2024: 5,888 addresses. 2025: 7,488 addresses. 2026: 7,616 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
194.62.12.0/242562026-10-12
194.127.241.0/242562026-10-12
69.5.189.0/242562026-10-05
91.217.159.0/242562026-10-05
185.0.26.0/242562026-10-05
193.201.47.0/242562026-08-18
91.211.3.0/242562026-06-30
185.166.1.0/242562026-06-30
78.108.124.0/242562026-06-26
217.22.3.0/242562026-06-26

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/NL.txt -o NL.txt
# Block Netherlands with ipset + iptables
ipset create nl4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add nl4 "$net"; done < NL.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set nl4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Netherlands? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("NL.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("86.48.240.1") in n for n in nets))

Netherlands IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Netherlands have?

Netherlands holds 47,954,464 IPv4 addresses in 6,384 blocks and 1,938 IPv6 prefixes, the 11th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (1.30% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Netherlands IP addresses?

KPN B.V. (AS1136, 7.3M addresses), SURF B.V. (AS1103, 6.7M addresses) and Vodafone Libertel B.V. (AS33915, 6.6M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Netherlands IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/NL.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Netherlands?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Netherlands allocation in it is 2026-10-12.

Are there free proxies in Netherlands?

Yes, 1,910 in the current lists. See free Netherlands proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.