ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Haiti IP ranges

25 IPv4 blocks with 154,880 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Haiti, the 150th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

154.9K

IPv4 blocks

25

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

HT.txt

Largest networks in Haiti

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
ACCESS HAITI S.A.AS2775997,536
Télécommunications de Haití (Teleco)AS5226028,672
Alpha Communications NetworkAS2765322,528
Digicel Trinidad and Tobago Ltd.AS278002,048
UNIBANK S.A.AS271897256
SOGEBANKAS263685256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 148.102.128.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
148.102.128.0/1732,7682014-05-08
186.190.0.0/1732,7682010-11-12
190.115.128.0/1816,3842010-11-16
161.0.128.0/198,1922014-04-10
190.102.64.0/198,1922008-02-28
200.113.192.0/198,1922004-10-21
200.113.224.0/198,1922011-12-19
186.1.192.0/204,0962010-06-25
190.120.192.0/204,0962009-01-27
190.120.208.0/204,0962009-01-30
190.196.192.0/204,0962010-08-24
200.2.128.0/204,0962004-08-05
200.2.144.0/204,0962007-12-10
200.4.160.0/204,0962004-07-13
200.4.176.0/204,0962008-12-10

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Haiti each year, by registration date.

2004: 16,384 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 4,096 addresses. 2008: 12,288 addresses. 2009: 8,448 addresses. 2010: 58,368 addresses. 58.4K 2011: 8,192 addresses. 2012: 512 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 42,240 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 3,072 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2004 2021

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
179.51.206.0/242562021-03-31
170.83.192.0/221,0242017-01-17
170.80.248.0/221,0242016-12-08
170.239.12.0/221,0242016-10-28
168.197.100.0/221,0242016-09-09
201.131.77.0/242562014-09-22
201.150.104.0/221,0242014-07-09
148.102.128.0/1732,7682014-05-08
161.0.128.0/198,1922014-04-10
200.115.182.0/235122012-07-19

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/HT.txt -o HT.txt
# Block Haiti with ipset + iptables
ipset create ht4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ht4 "$net"; done < HT.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ht4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Haiti? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("HT.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("148.102.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Haiti IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Haiti have?

Haiti holds 154,880 IPv4 addresses in 25 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 150th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Haiti IP addresses?

ACCESS HAITI S.A. (AS27759, 97.5K addresses), Télécommunications de Haití (Teleco) (AS52260, 28.7K addresses) and Alpha Communications Network (AS27653, 22.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Haiti IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/HT.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Haiti?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Haiti allocation in it is 2021-03-31.

Are there free proxies in Haiti?

Yes, 1 in the current lists. See free Haiti proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.