ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Jersey IP ranges

49 IPv4 blocks with 156,416 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Jersey, the 149th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

156.4K

IPv4 blocks

49

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

JE.txt

Largest networks in Jersey

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
JT (Jersey) LimitedAS868148,128
Newtel LimitedAS1320813,568
Sure (Guernsey) LimitedAS86809,472
Foreshore LimitedAS131738,448
LMAX Digital Group LimitedAS394981,280
Calligo LimitedAS2046481,280
Jersey Airtel LimitedAS61143768
Government of JerseyAS211875512
Mimecast Services LimitedAS60492512
ekitAS397100256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 165.250.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
165.250.0.0/1665,5361993-10-13
87.244.64.0/1816,3842005-08-02
82.112.128.0/198,1922003-12-09
212.9.0.0/198,1921998-03-18
213.133.192.0/198,1922000-05-06
213.167.64.0/198,1922000-04-06
81.20.176.0/204,0962006-01-10
5.35.160.0/212,0482012-05-14
5.42.128.0/212,0482012-05-16
31.186.112.0/212,0482011-03-24
46.254.248.0/212,0482010-12-23
83.137.248.0/212,0482004-06-23
87.237.128.0/212,0482005-11-14
159.255.208.0/212,0482011-09-28
93.191.200.0/221,0242008-06-12

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Jersey each year, by registration date.

1993: 65,536 addresses. 65.5K 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 8,704 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 16,384 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 256 addresses. 2003: 8,192 addresses. 2004: 2,048 addresses. 2005: 18,432 addresses. 2006: 4,096 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 3,072 addresses. 2009: 1,792 addresses. 2010: 4,608 addresses. 2011: 4,096 addresses. 2012: 5,632 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 2,048 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 3,072 addresses. 2018: 1,536 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 768 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 1993 2024

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
213.134.23.0/242562024-01-10
203.30.195.0/242562022-04-11
217.198.188.0/242562022-02-08
146.19.127.0/242562021-11-15
185.235.244.0/242562021-07-09
193.3.239.0/242562021-02-03
185.179.101.0/242562020-08-10
194.34.106.0/235122018-09-19
193.17.36.0/221,0242018-07-09
185.122.244.0/221,0242017-12-06

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/JE.txt -o JE.txt
# Block Jersey with ipset + iptables
ipset create je4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add je4 "$net"; done < JE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set je4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Jersey? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("JE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("165.250.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Jersey IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Jersey have?

Jersey holds 156,416 IPv4 addresses in 49 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 149th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Jersey IP addresses?

JT (Jersey) Limited (AS8681, 48.1K addresses), Newtel Limited (AS13208, 13.6K addresses) and Sure (Guernsey) Limited (AS8680, 9.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Jersey IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/JE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Jersey?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Jersey allocation in it is 2024-01-10.

Are there free proxies in Jersey?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.