ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Fiji IP ranges

41 IPv4 blocks with 144,640 addresses and 18 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Fiji, the 152nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

144.6K

IPv4 blocks

41

IPv6 prefixes

18

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

FJ.txt

Largest networks in Fiji

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
The University of the South PacificAS2439065,536
Connect Internet ServicesAS463823,808
Vodafone Fiji LimitedAS3844221,504
Fiji International Telecommunications LtdAS924112,288
Digicel Pacific LtdAS4535510,496
ITC ServicesAS1414702,048
InterNet Services, Telecom Fiji Ltd.AS453491,792
Airports Fiji LimitedAS135647512
Reserve Bank of FijiAS132248256
Fiji National UniversityAS136921256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 144.120.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
144.120.0.0/1665,5361990-12-03
27.123.128.0/1816,3842010-10-08
113.20.64.0/198,1922008-10-02
119.235.64.0/198,1922008-03-04
210.7.0.0/198,1922004-11-09
183.81.128.0/204,0962009-11-12
202.151.16.0/204,0962005-08-11
202.170.32.0/204,0962000-12-27
110.35.88.0/212,0482011-03-16
119.235.96.0/212,0482008-03-04
124.108.24.0/212,0482006-06-21
202.137.176.0/212,0482005-05-16
45.112.224.0/221,0242015-03-06
45.117.240.0/221,0242015-05-22
45.117.244.0/221,0242015-05-22

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Fiji each year, by registration date.

1990: 65,536 addresses. 65.5K 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 512 addresses. 1995: 1,024 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 1,024 addresses. 1998: 512 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 4,096 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 8,192 addresses. 2005: 6,144 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 512 addresses. 2008: 19,712 addresses. 2009: 4,096 addresses. 2010: 16,384 addresses. 2011: 3,072 addresses. 2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 5,120 addresses. 2016: 1,792 addresses. 2017: 1,280 addresses. 2018: 256 addresses. 2019: 256 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
151.158.177.0/242562026-02-16
198.15.17.0/242562026-01-28
203.55.68.0/242562025-09-15
103.178.195.0/242562021-12-29
103.148.54.0/235122020-02-05
103.147.194.0/235122020-01-19
103.137.129.0/242562019-03-27
103.116.156.0/242562018-06-01
103.101.240.0/221,0242017-10-04
103.99.43.0/242562017-08-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/FJ.txt -o FJ.txt
# Block Fiji with ipset + iptables
ipset create fj4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add fj4 "$net"; done < FJ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set fj4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Fiji? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("FJ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("27.123.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Fiji IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Fiji have?

Fiji holds 144,640 IPv4 addresses in 41 blocks and 18 IPv6 prefixes, the 152nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Fiji IP addresses?

The University of the South Pacific (AS24390, 65.5K addresses), Connect Internet Services (AS4638, 23.8K addresses) and Vodafone Fiji Limited (AS38442, 21.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Fiji IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/FJ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Fiji?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Fiji allocation in it is 2026-02-16.

Are there free proxies in Fiji?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.