ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Bahamas IP ranges

26 IPv4 blocks with 138,240 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Bahamas, the 154th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

138.2K

IPv4 blocks

26

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

BS.txt

Largest networks in Bahamas

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Cable BahamasAS1514690,112
Bahamas Telecommunications CorporationAS801432,768
TTN Global Operations LimitedAS191282,048
Secure Hosting Ltd.AS186352,048
Secure Shores Data CenterAS223571,280
Cloud Carib LimitedAS193771,280
Baha MarAS397972512
Global NexusAS394601256
Commonwealth Bank LtdAS397914256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 24.51.64.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
24.51.64.0/1816,3842010-07-20
24.244.128.0/1816,3842000-03-22
64.150.192.0/1816,3842006-09-06
65.75.64.0/1816,3842004-01-09
204.236.64.0/1816,3842009-06-22
24.206.0.0/198,1922009-09-01
24.231.32.0/198,1922003-04-04
66.226.160.0/198,1922003-05-06
108.60.224.0/198,1922010-12-22
64.66.0.0/204,0962010-03-04
69.4.160.0/204,0962002-11-12
104.166.32.0/204,0962014-08-12
216.137.0.0/204,0962006-09-26
208.87.32.0/212,0482008-02-14
141.193.84.0/221,0242018-03-30

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Bahamas each year, by registration date.

2000: 16,384 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 16,384 addresses. 2004: 16,384 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 20,480 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 2,048 addresses. 2009: 24,576 addresses. 2010: 28,672 addresses. 28.7K 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 4,096 addresses. 2015: 256 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 256 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 2019: 256 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 1,536 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 512 addresses. 2000 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
142.248.248.0/235122025-10-10
23.128.212.0/242562024-11-07
216.181.104.0/235122024-04-17
170.117.211.0/242562024-02-29
209.126.78.0/242562023-11-20
165.140.144.0/221,0242021-10-05
23.190.112.0/242562021-10-04
23.185.48.0/242562021-08-04
161.199.175.0/242562019-09-18
141.193.84.0/221,0242018-03-30

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BS.txt -o BS.txt
# Block Bahamas with ipset + iptables
ipset create bs4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add bs4 "$net"; done < BS.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set bs4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Bahamas? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BS.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.128.212.1") in n for n in nets))

Bahamas IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Bahamas have?

Bahamas holds 138,240 IPv4 addresses in 26 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 154th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Bahamas IP addresses?

Cable Bahamas (AS15146, 90.1K addresses), Bahamas Telecommunications Corporation (AS8014, 32.8K addresses) and TTN Global Operations Limited (AS19128, 2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Bahamas IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BS.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Bahamas?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Bahamas allocation in it is 2025-10-10.

Are there free proxies in Bahamas?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.