ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Martinique IP ranges

22 IPv4 blocks with 134,656 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Martinique, the 157th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

134.7K

IPv4 blocks

22

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MQ.txt

Largest networks in Martinique

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Outremer Telecom SASAS20776119,808
DIGICEL ANTILLES FRANCAISES GUYANE SAAS482525,120
IDOM TECHNOLOGIES SASAS511104,608
Martinique TV Cable SASAS477982,048
Collectivite Territoriale de MartiniqueAS600461,024
DOMSPOTAS394873256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 109.62.0.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
109.62.0.0/1732,7682009-12-23
92.49.64.0/1816,3842007-11-27
93.176.0.0/1816,3842008-02-18
188.115.64.0/1816,3842009-05-20
82.197.96.0/198,1922010-10-14
89.16.0.0/198,1922006-06-23
109.203.224.0/198,1922010-04-06
80.243.240.0/204,0962005-09-22
217.175.160.0/204,0962001-04-19
217.175.176.0/204,0962003-12-19
104.245.112.0/212,0482015-02-13
5.102.72.0/212,0482012-06-27
94.124.152.0/212,0482008-08-05
94.124.216.0/212,0482008-08-11
94.198.176.0/212,0482008-10-29

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Martinique each year, by registration date.

2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 4,096 addresses. 2006: 8,192 addresses. 2007: 16,384 addresses. 2008: 22,528 addresses. 2009: 49,152 addresses. 49.2K 2010: 16,384 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 3,072 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 3,072 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2001 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
192.163.24.0/221,0242023-07-05
185.14.99.0/242562021-06-09
104.249.191.0/242562021-04-08
185.91.232.0/221,0242015-03-16
104.245.112.0/212,0482015-02-13
185.60.232.0/221,0242014-06-12
185.21.212.0/221,0242013-03-19
185.13.216.0/221,0242012-12-19
5.102.72.0/212,0482012-06-27
82.197.96.0/198,1922010-10-14

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MQ.txt -o MQ.txt
# Block Martinique with ipset + iptables
ipset create mq4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mq4 "$net"; done < MQ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mq4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Martinique? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MQ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("104.245.112.1") in n for n in nets))

Martinique IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Martinique have?

Martinique holds 134,656 IPv4 addresses in 22 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 157th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Martinique IP addresses?

Outremer Telecom SAS (AS20776, 119.8K addresses), DIGICEL ANTILLES FRANCAISES GUYANE SA (AS48252, 5.1K addresses) and IDOM TECHNOLOGIES SAS (AS51110, 4.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Martinique IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MQ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Martinique?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Martinique allocation in it is 2023-07-05.

Are there free proxies in Martinique?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.