ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Isle of Man IP ranges

75 IPv4 blocks with 135,680 addresses and 17 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Isle of Man, the 155th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

135.7K

IPv4 blocks

75

IPv6 prefixes

17

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

IM.txt

Largest networks in Isle of Man

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Manx Telecom Trading LtdAS1312247,104
Continent 8 LLCAS1453721,248
Domicilium (IOM) LimitedAS1576616,384
ELITE GROUP.IM LIMITEDAS424557,168
Sure (Guernsey) LimitedAS86805,376
Robert McKayAS507634,352
TSG Interactive Services LimitedAS433382,048
Stacuity LimitedAS1973851,024
Continent 8 LLCAS302301,024
TSG Interactive Services LimitedAS485361,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 83.218.0.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
83.218.0.0/198,1922004-03-12
87.254.64.0/198,1922005-10-13
195.10.96.0/198,1921997-08-13
213.137.0.0/198,1921999-12-24
5.62.80.0/204,0962012-06-08
66.84.64.0/204,0962003-07-23
80.65.240.0/204,0962004-05-19
81.88.160.0/204,0962002-06-17
85.184.208.0/204,0962004-11-19
92.39.192.0/204,0962008-03-04
178.16.0.0/204,0962010-01-18
193.31.208.0/204,0962012-08-22
217.23.160.0/204,0962000-10-06
217.28.0.0/204,0962008-01-16
37.1.88.0/212,0482011-12-09

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Isle of Man each year, by registration date.

1997: 8,192 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 4,096 addresses. 2001: 1,280 addresses. 2002: 6,144 addresses. 2003: 4,352 addresses. 2004: 18,432 addresses. 18.4K 2005: 8,448 addresses. 2006: 2,816 addresses. 2007: 7,168 addresses. 2008: 13,824 addresses. 2009: 2,048 addresses. 2010: 7,168 addresses. 2011: 13,312 addresses. 2012: 9,216 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 3,328 addresses. 2016: 2,048 addresses. 2017: 2,048 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 2019: 3,328 addresses. 2020: 768 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1997 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
212.47.57.0/242562026-06-22
103.214.248.0/235122023-06-06
178.211.144.0/242562022-01-25
185.179.89.0/242562021-06-25
185.184.229.0/242562020-09-16
178.217.93.0/242562020-07-09
185.1.178.0/242562020-07-02
193.143.248.0/242562019-11-18
45.85.196.0/221,0242019-06-07
45.85.4.0/221,0242019-06-04

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/IM.txt -o IM.txt
# Block Isle of Man with ipset + iptables
ipset create im4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add im4 "$net"; done < IM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set im4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Isle of Man? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("IM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.214.248.1") in n for n in nets))

Isle of Man IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Isle of Man have?

Isle of Man holds 135,680 IPv4 addresses in 75 blocks and 17 IPv6 prefixes, the 155th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Isle of Man IP addresses?

Manx Telecom Trading Ltd (AS13122, 47.1K addresses), Continent 8 LLC (AS14537, 21.2K addresses) and Domicilium (IOM) Limited (AS15766, 16.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Isle of Man IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/IM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Isle of Man?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Isle of Man allocation in it is 2026-06-22.

Are there free proxies in Isle of Man?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.