ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Congo - Brazzaville IP ranges

22 IPv4 blocks with 142,848 addresses and 13 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Congo - Brazzaville, the 153rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

142.8K

IPv4 blocks

22

IPv6 prefixes

13

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

CG.txt

Largest networks in Congo - Brazzaville

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
MTN CONGOAS3746367,584
Airtel Congo S.AAS3755032,256
GVA Cote d'Ivoire SASAS3692425,600
CONGO TELECOMAS374518,192
SKYTIC TELECOMAS3278292,048
SILICONE CONNECTAS3288571,024
A.M.C TelecomAS328500768
Airtel Rwanda LtdAS327708512
Datacamp LimitedAS211612256
TELECOMMUNICATION DU CONGOAS329632256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 160.113.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.113.0.0/1665,5362017-09-25
197.214.128.0/1732,7682013-02-04
102.141.0.0/1816,3842018-07-27
102.129.64.0/198,1922018-10-30
41.75.64.0/204,0962010-11-25
197.255.176.0/204,0962011-04-21
102.64.116.0/221,0242019-06-24
102.209.72.0/221,0242024-04-18
102.213.232.0/221,0242022-11-16
102.220.244.0/221,0242021-05-21
102.223.220.0/221,0242020-02-10
164.160.16.0/221,0242016-05-20
169.255.72.0/221,0242014-12-30
169.255.120.0/221,0242015-02-20
197.149.136.0/221,0242012-06-19

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Congo - Brazzaville each year, by registration date.

2010: 4,096 addresses. 2011: 4,096 addresses. 2012: 1,536 addresses. 2013: 33,792 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 1,024 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 65,536 addresses. 65.5K 2018: 25,344 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 1,024 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2010 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.204.124.0/242562025-10-06
102.209.72.0/221,0242024-04-18
102.213.232.0/221,0242022-11-16
102.220.244.0/221,0242021-05-21
102.223.220.0/221,0242020-02-10
102.64.116.0/221,0242019-06-24
102.129.64.0/198,1922018-10-30
196.49.60.0/242562018-10-02
196.60.56.0/242562018-10-02
102.141.0.0/1816,3842018-07-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CG.txt -o CG.txt
# Block Congo - Brazzaville with ipset + iptables
ipset create cg4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cg4 "$net"; done < CG.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cg4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Congo - Brazzaville? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CG.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.75.64.1") in n for n in nets))

Congo - Brazzaville IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Congo - Brazzaville have?

Congo - Brazzaville holds 142,848 IPv4 addresses in 22 blocks and 13 IPv6 prefixes, the 153rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Congo - Brazzaville IP addresses?

MTN CONGO (AS37463, 67.6K addresses), Airtel Congo S.A (AS37550, 32.3K addresses) and GVA Cote d'Ivoire SAS (AS36924, 25.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Congo - Brazzaville IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CG.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Congo - Brazzaville?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Congo - Brazzaville allocation in it is 2025-10-06.

Are there free proxies in Congo - Brazzaville?

Yes, 2 in the current lists. See free Congo - Brazzaville proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.