ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Guadeloupe IP ranges

16 IPv4 blocks with 124,928 addresses and 5 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Guadeloupe, the 160th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

124.9K

IPv4 blocks

16

IPv6 prefixes

5

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

GP.txt

Largest networks in Guadeloupe

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Canal + Telecom SASAS21351119,808
Southern Caribbean FiberAS63351768
Global Caribbean NetworkAS17149512
XIWO CLOUD SASAS204902256
Carrierhouse Corp.AS22150256
The Cable of St. KittsAS36290256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 93.121.128.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
93.121.128.0/1732,7682008-03-04
95.138.0.0/1732,7682009-03-23
46.238.128.0/1816,3842011-02-04
104.250.0.0/198,1922014-12-15
5.187.96.0/198,1922012-08-10
213.16.0.0/198,1921999-06-30
213.188.160.0/198,1922001-10-03
107.191.208.0/204,0962014-06-05
199.91.160.0/221,0242011-02-07
208.72.228.0/221,0242006-11-27
208.79.96.0/221,0242007-06-15
208.94.168.0/221,0242008-09-08
185.29.48.0/221,0242013-06-24
207.90.254.0/235122022-01-07
162.12.217.0/242562017-03-09

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Guadeloupe each year, by registration date.

1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 256 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 1,024 addresses. 2007: 1,024 addresses. 2008: 33,792 addresses. 33.8K 2009: 32,768 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 17,408 addresses. 2012: 8,192 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 12,288 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 256 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 1999 2022

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
207.90.254.0/235122022-01-07
162.12.217.0/242562017-03-09
104.250.0.0/198,1922014-12-15
107.191.208.0/204,0962014-06-05
185.29.48.0/221,0242013-06-24
5.187.96.0/198,1922012-08-10
199.91.160.0/221,0242011-02-07
46.238.128.0/1816,3842011-02-04
95.138.0.0/1732,7682009-03-23
208.94.168.0/221,0242008-09-08

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GP.txt -o GP.txt
# Block Guadeloupe with ipset + iptables
ipset create gp4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gp4 "$net"; done < GP.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gp4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Guadeloupe? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GP.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("104.250.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Guadeloupe IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Guadeloupe have?

Guadeloupe holds 124,928 IPv4 addresses in 16 blocks and 5 IPv6 prefixes, the 160th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Guadeloupe IP addresses?

Canal + Telecom SAS (AS21351, 119.8K addresses), Southern Caribbean Fiber (AS63351, 768 addresses) and Global Caribbean Network (AS17149, 512 addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Guadeloupe IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GP.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Guadeloupe?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Guadeloupe allocation in it is 2022-01-07.

Are there free proxies in Guadeloupe?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.