ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Bermuda IP ranges

47 IPv4 blocks with 108,800 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Bermuda, the 163rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

108.8K

IPv4 blocks

47

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

BM.txt

Largest networks in Bermuda

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Logic Communications LtdAS385544,032
LinkBermuda LTDAS1126914,336
Transact Ltd.AS320209,216
Telebermuda International LimitedAS164138,192
ABS (HK) LimitedAS381763,072
Tier.Net Technologies LLCAS3974232,048
QuoVadis Services LimitedAS196262,048
Bermuda Monetary AuthorityAS470601,024
Hamilton Insurance groupAS233131,024
Nobel LtdAS219581,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 196.12.64.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
196.12.64.0/1816,3841994-07-11
207.228.128.0/1816,3841996-10-30
69.17.192.0/198,1922004-02-09
206.188.128.0/198,1922005-07-19
64.147.80.0/204,0962010-03-03
66.55.112.0/204,0962003-07-08
76.8.32.0/204,0962007-02-23
206.53.176.0/204,0962004-10-28
209.240.32.0/204,0962004-06-09
216.249.32.0/204,0962001-01-10
104.218.168.0/212,0482014-10-07
142.54.192.0/212,0482015-03-18
162.255.216.0/212,0482014-06-25
198.207.16.0/212,0481993-08-25
204.13.24.0/212,0482017-04-14

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Bermuda each year, by registration date.

1992: 256 addresses. 1993: 2,816 addresses. 1994: 17,152 addresses. 17.2K 1995: 2,816 addresses. 1996: 16,384 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 16,384 addresses. 2005: 8,192 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 6,144 addresses. 2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 1,024 addresses. 2010: 4,096 addresses. 2011: 4,096 addresses. 2012: 2,048 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 5,120 addresses. 2015: 2,304 addresses. 2016: 512 addresses. 2017: 5,120 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 1992 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
216.239.108.0/221,0242025-10-08
64.89.168.0/221,0242024-06-26
208.64.0.0/235122023-10-12
208.64.6.0/235122023-10-12
45.42.144.0/221,0242021-01-07
199.16.248.0/221,0242017-11-10
204.13.24.0/212,0482017-04-14
185.198.104.0/221,0242017-04-07
199.87.170.0/235122017-04-04
66.97.172.0/235122017-01-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BM.txt -o BM.txt
# Block Bermuda with ipset + iptables
ipset create bm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add bm4 "$net"; done < BM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set bm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Bermuda? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.42.144.1") in n for n in nets))

Bermuda IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Bermuda have?

Bermuda holds 108,800 IPv4 addresses in 47 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 163rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Bermuda IP addresses?

Logic Communications Ltd (AS3855, 44K addresses), LinkBermuda LTD (AS11269, 14.3K addresses) and Transact Ltd. (AS32020, 9.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Bermuda IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Bermuda?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Bermuda allocation in it is 2025-10-08.

Are there free proxies in Bermuda?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.