ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Laos IP ranges

62 IPv4 blocks with 98,880 addresses and 28 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Laos, the 165th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

98.9K

IPv4 blocks

62

IPv6 prefixes

28

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

LA.txt

Largest networks in Laos

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Lao Telecommunication Public CompanyAS987329,696
Laos Mobile Communications Sole Co., LtdAS15352610,752
ETL Company LimitedAS1022610,240
Star TelecomAS1312679,216
Sky Telecom State CompanyAS243378,448
National Internet Center (NIC)AS555086,656
LAO DC IT SOLE COMPANY LIMITEDAS178042,560
Planet Online LaosAS239002,048
Siamdata Communication Co.,ltd.AS563091,280
Datacom Sole Co., LtdAS1364861,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 115.84.64.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
115.84.64.0/1816,3842008-07-23
157.85.32.0/198,1921991-12-16
183.182.96.0/198,1922009-12-08
202.137.128.0/198,1921999-03-12
141.164.96.0/204,0961990-07-23
202.62.96.0/204,0962003-06-06
203.110.64.0/204,0962002-02-07
101.78.8.0/212,0482010-12-16
114.129.24.0/212,0482008-06-06
202.123.176.0/212,0482005-02-15
202.136.240.0/212,0482005-04-18
202.144.184.0/212,0482006-09-15
203.77.168.0/212,0482002-10-15
43.224.36.0/221,0242014-11-19
43.228.84.0/221,0242014-12-30

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Laos each year, by registration date.

1990: 4,096 addresses. 1991: 8,192 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 6,144 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 4,096 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 18,432 addresses. 18.4K 2009: 9,216 addresses. 2010: 2,560 addresses. 2011: 2,048 addresses. 2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 2,816 addresses. 2014: 6,400 addresses. 2015: 5,376 addresses. 2016: 3,328 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 1,792 addresses. 2019: 2,048 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 2021: 768 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 768 addresses. 2024: 2,560 addresses. 2025: 832 addresses. 1990 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
163.61.160.128/26642025-07-25
165.99.248.0/242562025-06-12
161.248.192.0/235122025-01-15
160.250.220.0/235122024-12-12
160.191.178.0/235122024-11-05
160.187.128.0/235122024-09-26
160.22.40.0/235122024-05-31
157.15.126.0/235122024-02-05
203.19.5.0/242562023-10-11
103.66.238.0/235122023-01-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LA.txt -o LA.txt
# Block Laos with ipset + iptables
ipset create la4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add la4 "$net"; done < LA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set la4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Laos? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("43.224.36.1") in n for n in nets))

Laos IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Laos have?

Laos holds 98,880 IPv4 addresses in 62 blocks and 28 IPv6 prefixes, the 165th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Laos IP addresses?

Lao Telecommunication Public Company (AS9873, 29.7K addresses), Laos Mobile Communications Sole Co., Ltd (AS153526, 10.8K addresses) and ETL Company Limited (AS10226, 10.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Laos IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Laos?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Laos allocation in it is 2025-07-25.

Are there free proxies in Laos?

Yes, 7 in the current lists. See free Laos proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.