ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Maldives IP ranges

46 IPv4 blocks with 93,952 addresses and 15 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Maldives, the 167th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

94K

IPv4 blocks

46

IPv6 prefixes

15

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MV.txt

Largest networks in Maldives

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Dhivehi Raajjeyge Gulhun Public Limited CompanyAS764260,416
OOREDOO MALDIVES PRIVATE LIMITEDAS5594413,312
Focus InfocomAS240169,984
SatLink Pvt LtdAS1362381,536
Media Net Pvt LtdAS136234512
Bank of Maldives PlcAS137981512
COMMERCIAL BANK OF CEYLON PLCAS133051512
National Centre for Information TechnologyAS24184512
Maldives Customs ServiceAS132218256
State Trading Organization PlcAS133742256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 27.114.128.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
27.114.128.0/1816,3842010-07-12
115.84.128.0/198,1922008-07-23
123.176.0.0/198,1922007-03-01
124.195.192.0/198,1922008-04-17
209.212.192.0/198,1921998-04-16
69.94.32.0/204,0962003-11-19
69.94.80.0/204,0962003-11-19
202.21.176.0/204,0962003-09-16
216.183.208.0/204,0962009-08-03
83.137.200.0/212,0482004-06-14
202.1.200.0/212,0482001-01-05
202.153.80.0/212,0482005-10-13
203.104.24.0/212,0482006-03-14
43.226.220.0/221,0242014-12-16
43.231.28.0/221,0242015-02-12

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Maldives each year, by registration date.

1996: 1,024 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 3,072 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 12,288 addresses. 2004: 2,048 addresses. 2005: 2,560 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 8,192 addresses. 2008: 16,384 addresses. 16.4K 2009: 4,096 addresses. 2010: 16,384 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 2,048 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 4,096 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 1,792 addresses. 2018: 1,280 addresses. 2019: 256 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 2022: 768 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 768 addresses. 1996 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.236.208.0/235122026-07-31
151.158.209.0/242562026-02-23
103.55.161.0/242562022-09-20
103.191.77.0/242562022-07-13
103.182.172.0/242562022-02-25
103.173.79.0/242562021-09-20
103.172.31.0/242562021-08-23
103.143.252.0/242562019-10-09
103.119.75.0/242562018-07-19
103.110.109.0/242562018-03-05

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MV.txt -o MV.txt
# Block Maldives with ipset + iptables
ipset create mv4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mv4 "$net"; done < MV.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mv4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Maldives? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MV.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("27.114.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Maldives IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Maldives have?

Maldives holds 93,952 IPv4 addresses in 46 blocks and 15 IPv6 prefixes, the 167th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Maldives IP addresses?

Dhivehi Raajjeyge Gulhun Public Limited Company (AS7642, 60.4K addresses), OOREDOO MALDIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (AS55944, 13.3K addresses) and Focus Infocom (AS24016, 10K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Maldives IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MV.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Maldives?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Maldives allocation in it is 2026-07-31.

Are there free proxies in Maldives?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.