ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Cayman Islands IP ranges

37 IPv4 blocks with 91,136 addresses and 5 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Cayman Islands, the 169th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

91.1K

IPv4 blocks

37

IPv6 prefixes

5

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

KY.txt

Largest networks in Cayman Islands

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
WestTel Ltd.AS3654919,456
Cable & Wireless (Cayman Islands) Ltd.AS663917,408
Amazon.com, Inc.AS165097,680
Infinity Broadband LtdAS164372,560
Windstream Communications LLCAS70292,048
Butterfly ResearchAS34021,536
SALTAS3973431,024
Apache CorporationAS539261,024
Zero PositionAS53891768
SALTAS398831256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 148.51.0.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
148.51.0.0/1732,7681991-03-13
74.222.64.0/198,1922007-01-31
208.168.224.0/198,1921996-03-27
173.225.208.0/204,0962010-02-03
216.144.80.0/204,0962005-07-25
63.136.112.0/212,0482000-06-14
74.117.216.0/212,0482009-09-15
162.249.128.0/212,0482013-12-03
207.211.224.0/212,0482025-01-23
208.157.144.0/212,0481996-03-27
62.182.168.0/212,0482008-04-01
83.97.96.0/212,0482004-03-25
64.239.32.0/221,0242024-12-16
64.239.116.0/221,0242024-12-16
138.43.248.0/221,0242019-04-01

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Cayman Islands each year, by registration date.

1991: 32,768 addresses. 32.8K 1992: 1,024 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 10,240 addresses. 1997: 2,048 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 2,048 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 2,048 addresses. 2005: 4,608 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 9,216 addresses. 2008: 2,048 addresses. 2009: 2,048 addresses. 2010: 4,096 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 2,048 addresses. 2013: 3,072 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 256 addresses. 2016: 1,280 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 4,352 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 4,096 addresses. 2025: 2,048 addresses. 1991 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
207.211.224.0/212,0482025-01-23
64.239.32.0/221,0242024-12-16
64.239.116.0/221,0242024-12-16
216.25.44.0/221,0242024-12-16
216.25.64.0/221,0242024-12-16
91.202.211.0/242562022-01-12
149.112.19.0/242562021-04-22
76.76.15.0/242562020-10-05
138.43.115.0/242562019-12-26
45.152.156.0/221,0242019-09-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/KY.txt -o KY.txt
# Block Cayman Islands with ipset + iptables
ipset create ky4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ky4 "$net"; done < KY.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ky4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Cayman Islands? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("KY.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.188.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Cayman Islands IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Cayman Islands have?

Cayman Islands holds 91,136 IPv4 addresses in 37 blocks and 5 IPv6 prefixes, the 169th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Cayman Islands IP addresses?

WestTel Ltd. (AS36549, 19.5K addresses), Cable & Wireless (Cayman Islands) Ltd. (AS6639, 17.4K addresses) and Amazon.com, Inc. (AS16509, 7.7K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Cayman Islands IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/KY.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Cayman Islands?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Cayman Islands allocation in it is 2025-01-23.

Are there free proxies in Cayman Islands?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.