ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Tajikistan IP ranges

70 IPv4 blocks with 85,824 addresses and 24 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Tajikistan, the 170th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

85.8K

IPv4 blocks

70

IPv6 prefixes

24

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

TJ.txt

Largest networks in Tajikistan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
LLC Babilon-TAS2472219,200
Tacom LLCAS3455716,384
Spitamen Alexander Internet LLC.AS440278,192
CJSC "Telecomm Technology"AS88475,120
CJSC INDIGO TAJIKISTANAS471395,120
CJSC INDIGO TAJIKISTANAS488874,608
Closed Joint Stock Company TT mobileAS431973,328
Opened Joint Stock Company "Tojiktelecom"AS513462,304
Eastera LLCAS494722,048
Tajik Academician Research and Educational Network AssociationAS430302,048

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 85.9.128.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
85.9.128.0/1816,3842005-02-14
77.244.144.0/204,0962007-04-02
95.142.80.0/204,0962009-07-23
109.75.48.0/204,0962009-11-17
217.8.32.0/204,0962008-10-03
217.11.176.0/204,0962004-11-29
176.113.128.0/204,0962012-04-02
37.98.152.0/212,0482012-02-06
46.20.192.0/212,0482010-10-13
77.95.0.0/212,0482007-05-24
79.170.184.0/212,0482007-10-02
94.199.16.0/212,0482008-11-05
109.68.232.0/212,0482009-09-23
109.74.64.0/212,0482009-10-28
62.122.136.0/212,0482009-03-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Tajikistan each year, by registration date.

1990: 256 addresses. 1991: 256 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 256 addresses. 1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 512 addresses. 1997: 512 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 1,024 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 4,096 addresses. 2005: 16,384 addresses. 16.4K 2006: 256 addresses. 2007: 9,216 addresses. 2008: 6,656 addresses. 2009: 16,384 addresses. 2010: 6,144 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 7,168 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 2,560 addresses. 2016: 2,048 addresses. 2017: 3,072 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 2019: 2,560 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 768 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 768 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 2025: 832 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.60.222.0/242562026-05-15
217.70.3.0/242562025-07-30
194.117.50.0/26642025-06-23
217.65.64.0/242562025-04-30
195.246.192.0/242562025-02-24
193.24.110.0/242562024-07-02
91.193.26.0/242562023-08-07
217.197.105.0/242562023-05-15
77.247.198.0/242562023-03-08
146.19.183.0/242562021-11-17

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TJ.txt -o TJ.txt
# Block Tajikistan with ipset + iptables
ipset create tj4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add tj4 "$net"; done < TJ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set tj4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Tajikistan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TJ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("37.98.152.1") in n for n in nets))

Tajikistan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Tajikistan have?

Tajikistan holds 85,824 IPv4 addresses in 70 blocks and 24 IPv6 prefixes, the 170th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Tajikistan IP addresses?

LLC Babilon-T (AS24722, 19.2K addresses), Tacom LLC (AS34557, 16.4K addresses) and Spitamen Alexander Internet LLC. (AS44027, 8.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Tajikistan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TJ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Tajikistan?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Tajikistan allocation in it is 2026-05-15.

Are there free proxies in Tajikistan?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.