ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Sierra Leone IP ranges

30 IPv4 blocks with 85,760 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Sierra Leone, the 171st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

85.8K

IPv4 blocks

30

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

SL.txt

Largest networks in Sierra Leone

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
QCell (SL) LimitedAS32829732,768
Orange (SL) LimitedAS3716419,200
Fiber One (SL) LIMITEDAS3285813,072
Zoodlabs(SL) LimitedAS3291092,304
Africell Sierra Leone LimitedAS369882,048
ONLIME SL LIMITEDAS374492,048
Afcom (SL) LimitedAS372081,024
Cajutel (SL) Sarl LimitedAS377231,024
Sierra Leone Research and Education NetworkAS3295741,024
SMART TELCOM LIMITEDAS3295611,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 102.143.0.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.143.0.0/1732,7682018-03-26
197.215.0.0/1732,7682012-11-28
41.78.84.0/221,0242010-03-22
41.191.248.0/221,0242008-09-17
41.223.132.0/221,0242009-01-23
102.22.104.0/221,0242019-11-26
102.23.140.0/221,0242019-11-22
102.176.188.0/221,0242018-03-16
102.205.112.0/221,0242025-07-10
102.205.152.0/221,0242025-06-27
102.207.104.0/221,0242024-10-21
102.223.168.0/221,0242020-03-18
160.19.152.0/221,0242017-05-17
160.20.112.0/221,0242017-12-19
165.73.236.0/221,0242017-04-28

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Sierra Leone each year, by registration date.

2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 1,280 addresses. 2010: 1,024 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 34,048 addresses. 34K 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 512 addresses. 2016: 2,048 addresses. 2017: 3,072 addresses. 2018: 33,792 addresses. 2019: 2,048 addresses. 2020: 1,536 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 1,536 addresses. 2025: 2,816 addresses. 2008 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
196.49.124.0/242562025-12-09
196.60.166.0/242562025-12-09
102.205.112.0/221,0242025-07-10
102.205.152.0/221,0242025-06-27
102.206.185.0/242562025-04-25
102.207.104.0/221,0242024-10-21
102.208.243.0/242562024-06-04
102.210.52.0/242562024-01-11
102.210.193.0/242562023-11-03
102.216.238.0/235122022-07-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SL.txt -o SL.txt
# Block Sierra Leone with ipset + iptables
ipset create sl4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add sl4 "$net"; done < SL.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set sl4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Sierra Leone? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SL.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.78.84.1") in n for n in nets))

Sierra Leone IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Sierra Leone have?

Sierra Leone holds 85,760 IPv4 addresses in 30 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 171st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Sierra Leone IP addresses?

QCell (SL) Limited (AS328297, 32.8K addresses), Orange (SL) Limited (AS37164, 19.2K addresses) and Fiber One (SL) LIMITED (AS328581, 3.1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Sierra Leone IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SL.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Sierra Leone?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Sierra Leone allocation in it is 2025-12-09.

Are there free proxies in Sierra Leone?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.