ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Liechtenstein IP ranges

63 IPv4 blocks with 104,704 addresses and 29 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Liechtenstein, the 164th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

104.7K

IPv4 blocks

63

IPv6 prefixes

29

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

LI.txt

Largest networks in Liechtenstein

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telecom Liechtenstein AGAS2063421,760
Hoi Internet AGAS352239,216
SupraNet AGAS159559,216
kyberna AGAS391458,192
Speedcom AGAS1982884,608
GMG AGAS255814,608
SWITCHAS5594,608
TV-COM AGAS566534,096
Verwaltungs- und Privat Bank AGAS355354,096
Hilti AGAS211134,096

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 82.117.0.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
82.117.0.0/198,1922004-02-03
88.82.96.0/198,1922005-12-20
212.77.32.0/198,1921999-06-18
31.10.16.0/204,0962011-04-14
80.66.224.0/204,0962001-05-20
80.72.48.0/204,0962005-01-24
80.241.112.0/204,0962005-08-31
80.248.192.0/204,0962001-11-19
89.248.144.0/204,0962006-07-11
217.173.224.0/204,0962001-04-10
193.202.240.0/204,0961995-05-11
193.222.112.0/204,0961993-09-01
5.34.248.0/212,0482012-05-14
85.31.152.0/212,0482005-07-12
149.255.176.0/212,0482011-08-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Liechtenstein each year, by registration date.

1993: 9,984 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 4,096 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 512 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 12,288 addresses. 2002: 256 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 10,496 addresses. 2005: 18,944 addresses. 18.9K 2006: 4,096 addresses. 2007: 256 addresses. 2008: 512 addresses. 2009: 1,536 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 6,656 addresses. 2012: 2,560 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 5,120 addresses. 2015: 4,096 addresses. 2016: 3,072 addresses. 2017: 2,048 addresses. 2018: 4,096 addresses. 2019: 2,304 addresses. 2020: 512 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 1993 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.19.35.0/242562025-01-14
91.217.207.0/242562023-03-08
46.18.111.0/242562021-08-04
193.32.84.0/242562021-04-12
185.197.181.0/242562020-10-01
176.119.216.0/242562020-01-06
45.90.8.0/221,0242019-06-21
45.81.12.0/221,0242019-05-16
45.80.175.0/242562019-05-15
193.168.168.0/221,0242018-12-11

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LI.txt -o LI.txt
# Block Liechtenstein with ipset + iptables
ipset create li4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add li4 "$net"; done < LI.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set li4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Liechtenstein? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LI.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.34.248.1") in n for n in nets))

Liechtenstein IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Liechtenstein have?

Liechtenstein holds 104,704 IPv4 addresses in 63 blocks and 29 IPv6 prefixes, the 164th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Liechtenstein IP addresses?

Telecom Liechtenstein AG (AS20634, 21.8K addresses), Hoi Internet AG (AS35223, 9.2K addresses) and SupraNet AG (AS15955, 9.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Liechtenstein IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LI.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Liechtenstein?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Liechtenstein allocation in it is 2025-01-14.

Are there free proxies in Liechtenstein?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.