ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

New Caledonia IP ranges

46 IPv4 blocks with 161,536 addresses and 14 IPv6 prefixes, registered to New Caledonia, the 148th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

161.5K

IPv4 blocks

46

IPv6 prefixes

14

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

NC.txt

Largest networks in New Caledonia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Office des Postes et des Telecomm. de Nouvelle CaledonieAS1820040,448
OFFRATELAS5608936,096
CAN'LAS1748024,576
Micro Logic SystemsAS5605516,384
Nautile SARLAS4534511,264
Windstream Communications LLCAS70298,192
NTT America, Inc.AS29145,120
TeleNetAS454612,304
Linivo LLCAS197932,048
Bunny CommunicationsAS50651,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 101.101.0.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
101.101.0.0/1816,3842011-02-21
175.158.128.0/1816,3842010-01-19
118.179.224.0/198,1922011-02-01
180.214.96.0/198,1922011-02-21
202.22.128.0/198,1921999-06-16
202.87.128.0/198,1922000-01-17
223.29.128.0/198,1922010-09-01
61.5.208.0/204,0962007-01-29
113.20.32.0/204,0962008-10-02
113.20.48.0/204,0962010-02-09
113.21.96.0/204,0962008-10-09
113.21.112.0/204,0962009-10-28
114.69.176.0/204,0962008-05-21
114.69.192.0/204,0962008-05-16
114.69.208.0/204,0962010-10-13

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in New Caledonia each year, by registration date.

1995: 1,536 addresses. 1996: 256 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 10,240 addresses. 2006: 4,096 addresses. 2007: 4,096 addresses. 2008: 20,480 addresses. 2009: 4,096 addresses. 2010: 37,888 addresses. 2011: 44,032 addresses. 44K 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 512 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 256 addresses. 2018: 512 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 1995 2021

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
103.173.58.0/235122021-09-15
103.152.32.0/242562020-06-11
103.123.232.0/235122018-10-02
103.105.191.0/242562017-12-13
45.114.232.0/235122015-04-10
43.224.192.0/221,0242014-11-26
103.43.156.0/221,0242014-11-24
43.255.236.0/221,0242014-08-08
43.245.212.0/221,0242014-06-04
163.47.224.0/221,0242014-05-30

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/NC.txt -o NC.txt
# Block New Caledonia with ipset + iptables
ipset create nc4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add nc4 "$net"; done < NC.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set nc4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in New Caledonia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("NC.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("27.122.0.1") in n for n in nets))

New Caledonia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does New Caledonia have?

New Caledonia holds 161,536 IPv4 addresses in 46 blocks and 14 IPv6 prefixes, the 148th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most New Caledonia IP addresses?

Office des Postes et des Telecomm. de Nouvelle Caledonie (AS18200, 40.4K addresses), OFFRATEL (AS56089, 36.1K addresses) and CAN'L (AS17480, 24.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all New Caledonia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/NC.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in New Caledonia?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent New Caledonia allocation in it is 2021-09-15.

Are there free proxies in New Caledonia?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.