ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Congo - Kinshasa IP ranges

85 IPv4 blocks with 182,016 addresses and 24 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Congo - Kinshasa, the 143rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

182K

IPv4 blocks

85

IPv6 prefixes

24

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

CD.txt

Largest networks in Congo - Kinshasa

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
CELTEL DRCAS3702019,456
Vodacom CongoAS374539,216
ORANGE RDCAS374476,144
United S.A.S.AS3284424,864
GVA Cote d'Ivoire SASAS369244,096
Orioncom SPRLAS376383,328
CIELUX TELECOM RDCAS371022,304
Societe Congolaise des Postes et Telecommunications (SCPT)AS376772,048
Microcom SprlAS374142,048
STE AFRICELL RDC SPRLAS3277382,048

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.243.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.243.0.0/1665,5362013-08-15
197.189.0.0/1732,7682013-05-17
41.189.192.0/198,1922009-05-08
169.159.208.0/204,0962015-02-18
196.200.192.0/204,0962015-09-30
102.68.56.0/212,0482019-02-25
102.135.176.0/212,0482018-07-27
41.77.220.0/221,0242012-03-13
41.78.192.0/221,0242013-04-12
41.78.196.0/221,0242010-11-09
41.79.232.0/221,0242009-08-31
41.190.80.0/221,0242008-08-11
41.190.232.0/221,0242013-04-19
41.215.252.0/221,0242008-08-20
41.222.196.0/221,0242008-05-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Congo - Kinshasa each year, by registration date.

2007: 1,024 addresses. 2008: 4,096 addresses. 2009: 9,728 addresses. 2010: 1,024 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 3,584 addresses. 2013: 102,400 addresses. 102.4K 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 13,056 addresses. 2016: 4,352 addresses. 2017: 1,280 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 9,472 addresses. 2020: 5,120 addresses. 2021: 3,328 addresses. 2022: 2,304 addresses. 2023: 4,864 addresses. 2024: 4,096 addresses. 2025: 4,096 addresses. 2026: 3,072 addresses. 2007 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.4.0/221,0242026-10-05
102.202.248.0/221,0242026-03-25
102.203.4.0/221,0242026-03-18
102.204.126.0/242562025-10-07
102.205.123.0/242562025-07-08
102.205.208.0/221,0242025-06-27
102.206.8.0/242562025-06-26
102.206.64.0/221,0242025-05-28
102.206.156.0/221,0242025-04-25
102.207.190.0/242562025-01-15

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CD.txt -o CD.txt
# Block Congo - Kinshasa with ipset + iptables
ipset create cd4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cd4 "$net"; done < CD.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cd4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Congo - Kinshasa? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CD.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.77.220.1") in n for n in nets))

Congo - Kinshasa IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Congo - Kinshasa have?

Congo - Kinshasa holds 182,016 IPv4 addresses in 85 blocks and 24 IPv6 prefixes, the 143rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Congo - Kinshasa IP addresses?

CELTEL DRC (AS37020, 19.5K addresses), Vodacom Congo (AS37453, 9.2K addresses) and ORANGE RDC (AS37447, 6.1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Congo - Kinshasa IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CD.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Congo - Kinshasa?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Congo - Kinshasa allocation in it is 2026-10-05.

Are there free proxies in Congo - Kinshasa?

Yes, 5 in the current lists. See free Congo - Kinshasa proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.