ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Curaçao IP ranges

51 IPv4 blocks with 197,632 addresses and 21 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Curaçao, the 141st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

197.6K

IPv4 blocks

51

IPv6 prefixes

21

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

CW.txt

Largest networks in Curaçao

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
United Telecommunication Services (UTS)AS1108165,536
Columbus Communications Curacao NVAS5223349,664
WORLDSTREAM LATAM B.VAS26582516,384
E-Commerce Park, N.V.AS2650511,776
WorldStream B.V.AS499818,192
Sona Network B.V.AS600228,192
Curacao TelecomAS276605,376
SINCERE NETWORKS B.V.AS2729961,536
GROTE VREUGDE NVAS2667801,024
BaltSport N.V.AS521651,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 190.88.128.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
190.88.128.0/1732,7682009-09-28
190.88.0.0/1816,3842006-11-22
190.88.64.0/1816,3842009-09-28
190.185.0.0/1816,3842007-05-30
190.2.128.0/198,1922006-04-28
190.4.128.0/198,1922006-04-12
190.4.160.0/198,1922009-09-28
161.0.96.0/204,0962014-04-02
186.2.176.0/204,0962012-11-23
186.190.240.0/204,0962010-12-02
190.112.224.0/204,0962010-04-08
190.112.240.0/204,0962011-09-05
190.121.208.0/204,0962013-01-30
190.121.240.0/204,0962011-07-04
196.3.16.0/204,0961994-09-08

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Curaçao each year, by registration date.

1994: 4,096 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 1,024 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 4,096 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 8,192 addresses. 2005: 6,144 addresses. 2006: 41,472 addresses. 2007: 16,896 addresses. 2008: 512 addresses. 2009: 57,344 addresses. 57.3K 2010: 9,216 addresses. 2011: 13,824 addresses. 2012: 5,376 addresses. 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 8,448 addresses. 2015: 2,048 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 3,072 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 1994 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
177.93.140.0/235122023-05-04
193.23.16.0/221,0242018-09-07
45.234.112.0/221,0242018-04-18
45.71.156.0/221,0242017-09-20
170.245.0.0/221,0242017-01-16
185.185.184.0/221,0242017-01-16
185.149.84.0/221,0242016-04-26
138.219.140.0/221,0242015-08-12
138.99.212.0/221,0242015-04-10
201.131.43.0/242562014-11-14

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CW.txt -o CW.txt
# Block Curaçao with ipset + iptables
ipset create cw4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cw4 "$net"; done < CW.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cw4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Curaçao? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CW.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.71.156.1") in n for n in nets))

Curaçao IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Curaçao have?

Curaçao holds 197,632 IPv4 addresses in 51 blocks and 21 IPv6 prefixes, the 141st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Curaçao IP addresses?

United Telecommunication Services (UTS) (AS11081, 65.5K addresses), Columbus Communications Curacao NV (AS52233, 49.7K addresses) and WORLDSTREAM LATAM B.V (AS265825, 16.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Curaçao IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CW.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Curaçao?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Curaçao allocation in it is 2023-05-04.

Are there free proxies in Curaçao?

Yes, 2 in the current lists. See free Curaçao proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.