ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Mongolia IP ranges

139 IPv4 blocks with 181,248 addresses and 56 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Mongolia, the 144th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

181.2K

IPv4 blocks

139

IPv6 prefixes

56

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MN.txt

Largest networks in Mongolia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
MCS Com Co LtdAS1788236,096
Mobinet LLCAS948420,992
GemnetAS4520415,616
YokozunaNETAS3881810,752
Skymedia CorporationAS1021910,752
Mongolia TelecomAS99348,704
STXCitinet LLCAS388054,864
ICNC LLCAS584394,864
Mongolian Technical University, Computer Science Mgmt SchoolAS100764,608
MobiCom CorporationAS558053,584

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 180.149.64.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
180.149.64.0/1816,3842009-08-31
49.0.128.0/198,1922010-11-05
66.181.160.0/198,1922009-04-09
202.21.96.0/198,1921993-08-16
202.131.224.0/198,1921999-11-23
202.179.0.0/198,1922010-08-17
64.119.16.0/204,0962006-12-13
112.72.0.0/204,0962008-12-24
122.201.16.0/204,0962006-10-30
183.177.96.0/204,0962009-11-30
192.82.64.0/204,0961990-05-30
202.5.192.0/204,0962000-06-06
202.55.176.0/204,0962003-07-08
202.70.32.0/204,0962001-07-19
49.0.168.0/212,0482010-11-05

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Mongolia each year, by registration date.

1990: 6,400 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 8,192 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 1,792 addresses. 1996: 1,024 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 1,024 addresses. 1999: 12,032 addresses. 2000: 4,608 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 2,048 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 13,312 addresses. 2007: 6,400 addresses. 2008: 7,424 addresses. 2009: 29,440 addresses. 29.4K 2010: 19,456 addresses. 2011: 6,656 addresses. 2012: 3,328 addresses. 2013: 3,584 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 8,704 addresses. 2016: 6,912 addresses. 2017: 2,304 addresses. 2018: 1,536 addresses. 2019: 3,328 addresses. 2020: 768 addresses. 2021: 2,304 addresses. 2022: 1,536 addresses. 2023: 2,816 addresses. 2024: 2,560 addresses. 2025: 3,840 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.236.248.0/235122026-08-09
162.4.128.0/235122026-05-14
163.128.4.0/235122026-03-03
138.252.220.0/235122025-11-17
138.252.202.0/242562025-11-13
138.252.28.0/235122025-10-09
202.133.76.0/235122025-09-02
165.101.83.0/242562025-06-27
161.248.252.0/235122025-01-22
161.248.142.0/235122025-01-10

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MN.txt -o MN.txt
# Block Mongolia with ipset + iptables
ipset create mn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mn4 "$net"; done < MN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Mongolia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("14.1.124.1") in n for n in nets))

Mongolia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Mongolia have?

Mongolia holds 181,248 IPv4 addresses in 139 blocks and 56 IPv6 prefixes, the 144th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Mongolia IP addresses?

MCS Com Co Ltd (AS17882, 36.1K addresses), Mobinet LLC (AS9484, 21K addresses) and Gemnet (AS45204, 15.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Mongolia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Mongolia?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Mongolia allocation in it is 2026-08-09.

Are there free proxies in Mongolia?

Yes, 13 in the current lists. See free Mongolia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.