ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Yemen IP ranges

30 IPv4 blocks with 233,472 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Yemen, the 137th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

233.5K

IPv4 blocks

30

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

YE.txt

Largest networks in Yemen

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Public Telecommunication CorporationAS30873219,136
TeleYemenAS124867,936
Aden netAS2043171,024
Star Satellite Communications Company - PJSCAS198394512
Star Satellite Communications Company - PJSCAS198504256
Star Satellite Communications Company - PJSCAS198247256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 134.35.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
134.35.0.0/1665,5361989-04-24
178.130.64.0/1816,3842010-03-15
175.110.0.0/1816,3842010-01-08
5.255.0.0/198,1922012-09-14
46.35.64.0/198,1922010-10-13
46.161.224.0/198,1922010-11-22
78.137.64.0/198,1922012-09-11
82.114.160.0/198,1922003-12-30
89.189.64.0/198,1922006-10-11
109.200.160.0/198,1922010-02-05
188.209.224.0/198,1922009-05-08
188.240.96.0/198,1922009-06-23
195.94.0.0/198,1921996-08-15
213.246.0.0/198,1922008-11-20
110.238.32.0/198,1922009-05-18

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Yemen each year, by registration date.

1989: 65,536 addresses. 65.5K 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 8,192 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 8,192 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 4,096 addresses. 2006: 8,192 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 16,384 addresses. 2009: 28,672 addresses. 2010: 57,344 addresses. 2011: 4,096 addresses. 2012: 27,648 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 1,024 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 1,024 addresses. 1989 2018

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.240.64.0/221,0242018-01-09
185.112.200.0/221,0242015-08-10
185.80.140.0/221,0242014-12-09
185.80.44.0/221,0242014-12-04
185.71.132.0/221,0242014-09-29
185.11.8.0/221,0242012-11-23
5.255.0.0/198,1922012-09-14
78.137.64.0/198,1922012-09-11
81.91.24.0/212,0482012-08-30
176.123.16.0/204,0962012-07-26

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/YE.txt -o YE.txt
# Block Yemen with ipset + iptables
ipset create ye4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ye4 "$net"; done < YE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ye4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Yemen? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("YE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.100.160.1") in n for n in nets))

Yemen IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Yemen have?

Yemen holds 233,472 IPv4 addresses in 30 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 137th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Yemen IP addresses?

Public Telecommunication Corporation (AS30873, 219.1K addresses), TeleYemen (AS12486, 7.9K addresses) and Aden net (AS204317, 1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Yemen IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/YE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Yemen?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Yemen allocation in it is 2018-01-09.

Are there free proxies in Yemen?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.