ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Antigua & Barbuda IP ranges

47 IPv4 blocks with 250,368 addresses and 9 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Antigua & Barbuda, the 135th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

250.4K

IPv4 blocks

47

IPv6 prefixes

9

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

AG.txt

Largest networks in Antigua & Barbuda

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Global Network Management IncAS4206566,560
Cable & Wireless DominicaAS1113949,408
Global Network Management IncAS3150015,360
Telegram Messenger IncAS620418,704
Karib CableAS153445,120
APUAAS115944,096
Antigua Computer Technology Co. Ltd.AS192463,840
Telegram Messenger IncAS620142,560
Telegram Messenger IncAS599302,048
WellTelecom LLCAS572461,536

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 2.153.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.153.0.0/1665,5362010-11-03
95.161.0.0/1732,7682008-12-23
209.59.64.0/1816,3842004-07-21
91.108.0.0/1816,3842012-06-15
69.57.224.0/198,1922003-06-25
76.76.160.0/198,1922007-05-04
205.217.224.0/198,1921995-04-10
206.214.0.0/198,1922009-08-17
77.239.224.0/198,1922007-03-12
213.21.0.0/198,1922008-02-18
69.50.64.0/204,0962003-05-28
92.62.48.0/204,0962008-01-21
94.229.96.0/204,0962008-11-13
95.140.80.0/204,0962009-03-02
95.161.240.0/204,0962008-12-23

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Antigua & Barbuda each year, by registration date.

1995: 8,192 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 12,288 addresses. 2004: 18,432 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 1,024 addresses. 2007: 18,432 addresses. 2008: 62,464 addresses. 2009: 14,336 addresses. 2010: 80,896 addresses. 80.9K 2011: 5,120 addresses. 2012: 19,456 addresses. 2013: 3,072 addresses. 2014: 2,048 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 512 addresses. 2020: 1,280 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1995 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
66.85.40.0/242562026-07-01
149.112.100.0/242562024-04-26
23.176.240.0/242562021-04-06
170.39.108.0/221,0242020-07-01
91.212.88.0/242562020-06-10
206.83.13.0/242562019-05-20
23.132.144.0/242562019-04-25
216.48.96.0/221,0242017-02-21
185.182.12.0/221,0242016-12-13
185.51.60.0/221,0242014-03-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/AG.txt -o AG.txt
# Block Antigua & Barbuda with ipset + iptables
ipset create ag4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ag4 "$net"; done < AG.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ag4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Antigua & Barbuda? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("AG.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.132.144.1") in n for n in nets))

Antigua & Barbuda IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Antigua & Barbuda have?

Antigua & Barbuda holds 250,368 IPv4 addresses in 47 blocks and 9 IPv6 prefixes, the 135th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Antigua & Barbuda IP addresses?

Global Network Management Inc (AS42065, 66.6K addresses), Cable & Wireless Dominica (AS11139, 49.4K addresses) and Global Network Management Inc (AS31500, 15.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Antigua & Barbuda IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/AG.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Antigua & Barbuda?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Antigua & Barbuda allocation in it is 2026-07-01.

Are there free proxies in Antigua & Barbuda?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.