ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Myanmar (Burma) IP ranges

237 IPv4 blocks with 247,296 addresses and 132 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Myanmar (Burma), the 136th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

247.3K

IPv4 blocks

237

IPv6 prefixes

132

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MM.txt

Largest networks in Myanmar (Burma)

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Myanma Post & TelecommunicationAS998823,808
Telecom International Myanmar Company LimitedAS13625523,552
Atom Myanmar LimitedAS13338512,544
Nine Communications Company LimitedAS13216711,776
Yatanarpon Teleport Company LimitedAS183998,192
Myanmar Country Co., Ltd.AS1348407,424
Frontiir Co., LtdAS589527,168
Global Technology Co., Ltd.AS1335245,120
Myanmar Unilink Communication Company LimitedAS1364804,096
Global Technology Co., Ltd.AS1333843,072

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 37.111.0.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
37.111.0.0/1732,7682012-02-08
45.41.96.0/198,1922015-03-18
69.160.0.0/198,1922009-08-27
122.248.96.0/198,1922010-12-31
203.81.64.0/198,1922000-04-26
61.4.64.0/204,0962010-12-31
65.18.112.0/204,0962008-04-28
120.88.32.0/204,0962008-04-01
136.228.160.0/204,0961989-03-10
202.165.80.0/204,0961999-05-24
202.191.96.0/204,0962003-11-27
203.81.160.0/204,0962002-10-30
210.14.96.0/204,0962006-05-17
74.50.208.0/212,0482008-08-14
27.109.116.0/221,0242010-06-22

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Myanmar (Burma) each year, by registration date.

1989: 4,096 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 256 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 4,096 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 512 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 4,096 addresses. 2007: 1,536 addresses. 2008: 10,240 addresses. 2009: 9,216 addresses. 2010: 13,312 addresses. 2011: 1,536 addresses. 2012: 32,768 addresses. 32.8K 2013: 5,120 addresses. 2014: 9,472 addresses. 2015: 31,744 addresses. 2016: 17,152 addresses. 2017: 18,432 addresses. 2018: 13,056 addresses. 2019: 15,616 addresses. 2020: 4,608 addresses. 2021: 3,072 addresses. 2022: 6,912 addresses. 2023: 11,008 addresses. 2024: 4,864 addresses. 2025: 3,840 addresses. 2026: 4,352 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.202.208.0/235122026-10-14
163.52.50.0/235122026-08-24
163.52.0.0/235122026-08-13
203.201.188.0/235122026-08-11
163.128.28.0/235122026-03-09
151.158.238.0/242562026-02-26
151.158.232.0/235122026-02-25
151.158.146.0/235122026-02-05
151.158.136.0/235122026-02-04
203.31.93.0/242562025-09-30

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MM.txt -o MM.txt
# Block Myanmar (Burma) with ipset + iptables
ipset create mm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mm4 "$net"; done < MM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Myanmar (Burma)? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("27.109.116.1") in n for n in nets))

Myanmar (Burma) IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Myanmar (Burma) have?

Myanmar (Burma) holds 247,296 IPv4 addresses in 237 blocks and 132 IPv6 prefixes, the 136th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Myanmar (Burma) IP addresses?

Myanma Post & Telecommunication (AS9988, 23.8K addresses), Telecom International Myanmar Company Limited (AS136255, 23.6K addresses) and Atom Myanmar Limited (AS133385, 12.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Myanmar (Burma) IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Myanmar (Burma)?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Myanmar (Burma) allocation in it is 2026-10-14.

Are there free proxies in Myanmar (Burma)?

Yes, 5 in the current lists. See free Myanmar (Burma) proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.