ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Jamaica IP ranges

54 IPv4 blocks with 225,280 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Jamaica, the 138th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

225.3K

IPv4 blocks

54

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

JM.txt

Largest networks in Jamaica

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
FLOWAS30689117,888
Digicel JamaicaAS4078642,496
Cable & Wireless JamaicaAS1029217,920
Digicel JamaicaAS3357610,752
Cable and Wireless, Turks and CaicosAS229333,328
University of the West IndiesAS35863,072
Cable & Wireless DominicaAS111392,560
Island Networks LtdAS115802,048
Digicel Cayman LimitedAS137712,048
Cable & Wireless (Cayman Islands) Ltd.AS66392,048

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 72.27.0.0/17.

BlockAddressesAllocated
72.27.0.0/1732,7682005-01-05
63.143.64.0/1816,3842011-01-20
72.27.128.0/1816,3842005-01-05
184.170.0.0/1816,3842010-09-28
207.204.64.0/1816,3842009-05-06
209.236.0.0/1816,3842008-09-12
69.160.96.0/198,1922010-09-02
72.27.192.0/198,1922005-01-05
96.43.160.0/198,1922009-10-30
208.131.160.0/198,1921996-03-27
208.163.32.0/198,1921996-03-27
65.183.0.0/204,0962003-12-04
66.54.112.0/204,0962007-01-30
66.249.144.0/204,0962008-05-06
67.213.144.0/204,0962024-01-08

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Jamaica each year, by registration date.

1993: 3,328 addresses. 1994: 1,024 addresses. 1995: 4,864 addresses. 1996: 24,576 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 61,440 addresses. 61.4K 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 4,096 addresses. 2008: 20,480 addresses. 2009: 29,696 addresses. 2010: 28,672 addresses. 2011: 16,384 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 4,352 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 512 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 256 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 13,312 addresses. 2025: 512 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
156.9.128.0/221,0242026-10-06
192.30.203.0/242562026-07-01
149.112.196.0/242562026-03-09
66.71.196.0/235122025-02-21
209.112.84.0/221,0242024-06-26
170.62.168.0/221,0242024-02-12
170.62.196.0/221,0242024-02-12
67.213.144.0/204,0962024-01-08
142.0.224.0/204,0962024-01-08
199.73.60.0/221,0242024-01-08

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/JM.txt -o JM.txt
# Block Jamaica with ipset + iptables
ipset create jm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add jm4 "$net"; done < JM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set jm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Jamaica? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("JM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.156.32.1") in n for n in nets))

Jamaica IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Jamaica have?

Jamaica holds 225,280 IPv4 addresses in 54 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 138th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Jamaica IP addresses?

FLOW (AS30689, 117.9K addresses), Digicel Jamaica (AS40786, 42.5K addresses) and Cable & Wireless Jamaica (AS10292, 17.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Jamaica IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/JM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Jamaica?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Jamaica allocation in it is 2026-10-06.

Are there free proxies in Jamaica?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.