ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Guam IP ranges

29 IPv4 blocks with 218,624 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Guam, the 139th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

218.6K

IPv4 blocks

29

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

GU.txt

Largest networks in Guam

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Kuentos Communications, Inc.AS360590,112
UNIVERSITY OF GUAMAS39540065,792
TeleGuam HoldingsAS924628,672
GUAMCELL CommunicationsAS2199613,568
PTI Pacifica Inc.AS713110,240
Pacific Data SystemsAS174564,096
Verizon BusinessAS7033,584
Guam Community CollegeAS562001,024
University of GuamAS23676256
Guam ExchangeAS152735256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 168.123.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
168.123.0.0/1665,5361994-04-19
101.99.128.0/1732,7682011-02-25
121.55.192.0/1816,3842006-05-26
182.173.192.0/1816,3842010-04-16
114.142.192.0/198,1922008-06-25
114.142.224.0/198,1922010-05-06
202.123.128.0/198,1922000-08-02
202.128.0.0/198,1921994-05-12
202.128.64.0/198,1921999-06-03
202.131.160.0/198,1922004-06-03
202.151.64.0/198,1922000-05-02
116.68.0.0/204,0962007-05-04
116.68.16.0/204,0962010-12-02
202.22.176.0/204,0962001-03-23
202.47.144.0/204,0962004-03-08

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Guam each year, by registration date.

1992: 256 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 73,728 addresses. 73.7K 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 16,384 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 12,288 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 16,384 addresses. 2007: 6,144 addresses. 2008: 8,192 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 28,928 addresses. 2011: 34,816 addresses. 2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 1,024 addresses. 2014: 2,048 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 2,048 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 512 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 512 addresses. 1992 2024

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
103.142.152.0/235122024-05-07
103.115.192.0/235122018-05-21
103.212.24.0/221,0242016-03-23
139.5.136.0/221,0242016-03-23
43.240.88.0/221,0242014-08-14
43.247.60.0/221,0242014-07-16
103.17.112.0/221,0242013-02-27
103.7.100.0/221,0242012-03-21
103.3.240.0/221,0242011-05-05
203.215.52.0/221,0242011-04-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GU.txt -o GU.txt
# Block Guam with ipset + iptables
ipset create gu4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gu4 "$net"; done < GU.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gu4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Guam? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GU.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("43.240.88.1") in n for n in nets))

Guam IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Guam have?

Guam holds 218,624 IPv4 addresses in 29 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 139th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Guam IP addresses?

Kuentos Communications, Inc. (AS3605, 90.1K addresses), UNIVERSITY OF GUAM (AS395400, 65.8K addresses) and TeleGuam Holdings (AS9246, 28.7K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Guam IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GU.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Guam?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Guam allocation in it is 2024-05-07.

Are there free proxies in Guam?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.