ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Gambia IP ranges

25 IPv4 blocks with 275,968 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Gambia, the 132nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

276K

IPv4 blocks

25

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

GM.txt

Largest networks in Gambia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
QCell LimitedAS37309236,544
Gambia Telecoms Backbone Network NetworkAS2525016,384
Netpage Company LimitedAS373235,888
Unique Solutions Company LimitedAS375034,096
DK Telecom LtdAS3284882,048
Comium Gambia Ltd.AS375522,048
INSIST NET LimitedAS3281402,048
Africell GambiaAS375242,048
Sky Telecom Company LimitedAS3291791,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 160.182.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.182.0.0/15131,0722016-04-19
155.251.0.0/1665,5362016-04-19
146.196.128.0/1732,7682016-04-19
102.140.128.0/198,1922018-06-25
212.60.64.0/198,1921998-06-12
197.242.128.0/204,0962012-03-15
197.255.192.0/204,0962011-04-26
41.76.8.0/212,0482009-11-22
196.46.232.0/212,0482005-10-21
196.223.144.0/212,0482016-07-28
197.148.72.0/212,0482012-11-20
197.231.128.0/212,0482013-01-28
41.223.212.0/221,0242008-01-18
102.69.160.0/221,0242019-04-15
102.201.76.0/221,0242026-09-07

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Gambia each year, by registration date.

1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 2,048 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 4,096 addresses. 2012: 6,144 addresses. 2013: 3,072 addresses. 2014: 512 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 231,424 addresses. 231.4K 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 8,192 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 2,048 addresses. 2023: 2,048 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 2,048 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1998 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.76.0/221,0242026-09-07
102.203.168.0/221,0242025-12-17
102.206.88.0/221,0242025-05-14
102.211.12.0/221,0242023-09-12
102.211.244.0/221,0242023-07-04
102.213.220.0/221,0242022-11-24
102.216.248.0/221,0242022-01-20
102.221.64.0/221,0242021-02-08
102.69.160.0/221,0242019-04-15
102.140.128.0/198,1922018-06-25

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GM.txt -o GM.txt
# Block Gambia with ipset + iptables
ipset create gm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gm4 "$net"; done < GM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Gambia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.76.8.1") in n for n in nets))

Gambia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Gambia have?

Gambia holds 275,968 IPv4 addresses in 25 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 132nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Gambia IP addresses?

QCell Limited (AS37309, 236.5K addresses), Gambia Telecoms Backbone Network Network (AS25250, 16.4K addresses) and Netpage Company Limited (AS37323, 5.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Gambia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Gambia?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Gambia allocation in it is 2026-09-07.

Are there free proxies in Gambia?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.