ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

British Virgin Islands IP ranges

200 IPv4 blocks with 910,848 addresses and 48 IPv6 prefixes, registered to British Virgin Islands, the 94th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

910.8K

IPv4 blocks

200

IPv6 prefixes

48

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

VG.txt

Largest networks in British Virgin Islands

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Internexus Networks LimitedAS914273,728
Larus LimitedAS1756115,616
IHOR HOSTING LTDAS20964115,360
FIRST SERVER LIMITEDAS20499712,032
IHOR HOSTING LTDAS2075699,472
IT WEB LTDAS2003139,472
blue tech technology Co., LimitedAS471918,704
OVH SASAS162768,448
FIRST SERVER LIMITEDAS2050908,192
Confluence Networks IncAS400346,400

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 177.28.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
177.28.0.0/15131,0722011-01-05
187.96.0.0/15131,0722009-10-13
177.111.0.0/1665,5362011-10-27
177.122.0.0/1665,5362012-08-17
177.166.0.0/1665,5362012-06-01
179.77.0.0/1665,5362013-09-02
187.98.0.0/1665,5362009-10-13
191.133.0.0/1665,5362014-03-17
213.40.0.0/1665,5361999-07-16
194.67.192.0/198,1921997-01-30
212.111.128.0/198,1921998-12-22
66.81.192.0/204,0962017-01-23
67.209.160.0/204,0962024-02-14
98.158.96.0/204,0962009-12-18
85.149.224.0/204,0962004-10-06

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in British Virgin Islands each year, by registration date.

1993: 4,096 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 2,048 addresses. 1997: 8,192 addresses. 1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 65,536 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 4,096 addresses. 2005: 1,024 addresses. 2006: 1,024 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 2,560 addresses. 2009: 203,264 addresses. 203.3K 2010: 4,096 addresses. 2011: 200,704 addresses. 2012: 140,288 addresses. 2013: 70,912 addresses. 2014: 68,352 addresses. 2015: 19,712 addresses. 2016: 8,704 addresses. 2017: 23,808 addresses. 2018: 19,456 addresses. 2019: 38,400 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 2021: 1,536 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 2024: 4,608 addresses. 2025: 2,048 addresses. 2026: 2,304 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
148.59.160.0/242562026-07-01
169.128.8.0/221,0242026-07-01
169.128.112.0/221,0242026-07-01
142.249.184.0/221,0242025-10-09
131.143.28.0/242562025-10-07
23.145.172.0/242562025-09-18
23.140.68.0/242562025-06-16
195.246.194.0/242562025-02-25
137.220.1.0/242562024-10-31
67.209.160.0/204,0962024-02-14

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/VG.txt -o VG.txt
# Block British Virgin Islands with ipset + iptables
ipset create vg4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add vg4 "$net"; done < VG.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set vg4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in British Virgin Islands? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("VG.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.253.248.1") in n for n in nets))

British Virgin Islands IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does British Virgin Islands have?

British Virgin Islands holds 910,848 IPv4 addresses in 200 blocks and 48 IPv6 prefixes, the 94th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most British Virgin Islands IP addresses?

Internexus Networks Limited (AS9142, 73.7K addresses), Larus Limited (AS17561, 15.6K addresses) and IHOR HOSTING LTD (AS209641, 15.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all British Virgin Islands IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/VG.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in British Virgin Islands?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent British Virgin Islands allocation in it is 2026-07-01.

Are there free proxies in British Virgin Islands?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.