ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Oman IP ranges

78 IPv4 blocks with 951,872 addresses and 25 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Oman, the 92nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

951.9K

IPv4 blocks

78

IPv6 prefixes

25

Share of all IPv4

0.03%

Format

OM.txt

Largest networks in Oman

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Oman Telecommunications Company (S.A.O.G)AS28885485,120
Omani Qatari Telecommunications Company SAOCAS50010295,936
Awaser Oman LLCAS20417029,440
Oman Future Telecommunications Company SAOCAS2126615,888
Oman Data Park LLCAS2016844,096
Information Technology AuthorityAS156791,280
Public Authority for Social InsuranceAS2078651,024
Ministry of Education (MOE)AS2026551,024
Oman Research and education Network (OMREN)AS206350768
Petroluem Development Oman LLCAS204974768

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 5.36.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
5.36.0.0/15131,0722012-05-10
37.40.0.0/15131,0722012-01-03
5.21.0.0/1665,5362012-05-03
5.162.0.0/1665,5362012-07-27
85.154.0.0/1665,5362004-11-01
148.151.0.0/1665,5361993-09-01
37.28.0.0/1732,7682011-12-28
37.200.128.0/1732,7682012-03-22
188.66.128.0/1732,7682011-01-04
188.135.0.0/1732,7682009-04-29
188.140.128.0/1732,7682009-05-29
5.32.192.0/1816,3842012-05-10
46.40.192.0/1816,3842010-07-12
62.231.192.0/1816,3842003-03-06
82.178.64.0/1816,3842003-09-05

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Oman each year, by registration date.

1993: 65,536 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 1,280 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,448 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 8,192 addresses. 2003: 80,896 addresses. 2004: 69,632 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 8,192 addresses. 2009: 67,584 addresses. 2010: 20,736 addresses. 2011: 137,216 addresses. 2012: 445,440 addresses. 445.4K 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 2,048 addresses. 2015: 10,240 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 3,072 addresses. 2018: 3,072 addresses. 2019: 6,144 addresses. 2020: 768 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 576 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
91.213.211.192/26642026-07-06
195.140.219.0/242562026-06-22
185.104.3.0/242562026-01-23
194.26.102.0/242562021-07-12
185.69.0.0/242562021-05-03
195.245.85.0/242562020-12-09
185.1.191.0/242562020-09-23
193.3.37.0/242562020-09-02
45.148.200.0/221,0242019-09-03
45.140.104.0/221,0242019-08-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/OM.txt -o OM.txt
# Block Oman with ipset + iptables
ipset create om4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add om4 "$net"; done < OM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set om4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Oman? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("OM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.21.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Oman IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Oman have?

Oman holds 951,872 IPv4 addresses in 78 blocks and 25 IPv6 prefixes, the 92nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.03% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Oman IP addresses?

Oman Telecommunications Company (S.A.O.G) (AS28885, 485.1K addresses), Omani Qatari Telecommunications Company SAOC (AS50010, 295.9K addresses) and Awaser Oman LLC (AS204170, 29.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Oman IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/OM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Oman?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Oman allocation in it is 2026-07-06.

Are there free proxies in Oman?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.