ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Bolivia IP ranges

122 IPv4 blocks with 1,170,176 addresses and 59 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Bolivia, the 89th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.2M

IPv4 blocks

122

IPv6 prefixes

59

Share of all IPv4

0.03%

Format

BO.txt

Largest networks in Bolivia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Nuevatel PCS de Bolivia S.A.AS28024428,032
Entel S.A. - EntelNetAS6568228,352
COTAS LTDA.AS25620154,624
AXS Bolivia S. A.AS26210121,600
Comteco LtdaAS2783965,280
Telefónica Celular de Bolivia S.A.AS2788264,512
Digital TV CABLE DE EDMUND S.R.L.AS26215912,288
Cotel Ltda.AS5249512,288
MegaLinkAS2254112,032
COTAP LTDAAS26776510,240

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 161.56.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
161.56.0.0/1665,5362014-04-08
161.138.0.0/1665,5362014-04-08
167.157.0.0/1665,5361993-08-09
179.58.0.0/1665,5362013-05-15
179.59.0.0/1665,5362013-10-16
181.227.0.0/1665,5362013-01-31
161.22.128.0/1732,7682014-04-08
166.114.128.0/1732,7681993-12-14
181.115.128.0/1732,7682013-02-22
190.129.0.0/1732,7682006-12-04
190.129.128.0/1732,7682010-03-04
190.180.0.0/1732,7682014-05-05
200.87.0.0/1732,7682002-06-28
200.87.128.0/1732,7682003-05-16
166.114.64.0/1816,3841993-12-14

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Bolivia each year, by registration date.

1992: 256 addresses. 1993: 132,096 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 44,032 addresses. 2003: 40,960 addresses. 2004: 28,672 addresses. 2005: 12,288 addresses. 2006: 51,200 addresses. 2007: 24,576 addresses. 2008: 53,248 addresses. 2009: 34,816 addresses. 2010: 94,208 addresses. 2011: 19,200 addresses. 2012: 81,920 addresses. 2013: 274,688 addresses. 274.7K 2014: 250,368 addresses. 2015: 3,584 addresses. 2016: 4,864 addresses. 2017: 5,888 addresses. 2018: 3,072 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 5,120 addresses. 1992 2020

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
45.68.0.0/221,0242020-09-17
179.42.80.0/221,0242020-08-17
186.195.247.0/242562020-08-10
191.241.62.0/235122020-08-10
187.102.200.0/221,0242020-06-30
190.111.178.0/242562020-03-03
190.111.152.0/221,0242020-02-28
45.183.184.0/221,0242019-10-03
45.163.18.0/235122018-09-26
160.20.225.0/242562018-09-26

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BO.txt -o BO.txt
# Block Bolivia with ipset + iptables
ipset create bo4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add bo4 "$net"; done < BO.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set bo4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Bolivia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BO.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.4.98.1") in n for n in nets))

Bolivia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Bolivia have?

Bolivia holds 1,170,176 IPv4 addresses in 122 blocks and 59 IPv6 prefixes, the 89th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.03% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Bolivia IP addresses?

Nuevatel PCS de Bolivia S.A. (AS28024, 428K addresses), Entel S.A. - EntelNet (AS6568, 228.4K addresses) and COTAS LTDA. (AS25620, 154.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Bolivia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BO.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Bolivia?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Bolivia allocation in it is 2020-09-17.

Are there free proxies in Bolivia?

Yes, 12 in the current lists. See free Bolivia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.