ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Moldova IP ranges

424 IPv4 blocks with 1,257,472 addresses and 216 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Moldova, the 88th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.3M

IPv4 blocks

424

IPv6 prefixes

216

Share of all IPv4

0.03%

Format

MD.txt

Largest networks in Moldova

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Moldtelecom SAAS8926466,176
StarNet Solutii SRLAS31252168,448
ORANGE MOLDOVA S.A.AS25454104,960
Societatea mixta pe actiuni de tip inchis "Interdnestrcom"AS154762,464
DIGITAL-NETWORK-SRLAS21370544,032
MOLDCELL S.A.AS4392534,816
Arax-Impex s.r.l.AS1583627,648
ORANGE MOLDOVA S.A.AS3120424,576
ALEXHOST SRLAS20001918,432
Trabia SRLAS432899,088

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 92.115.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
92.115.0.0/1665,5362007-10-15
93.116.0.0/1665,5362007-12-21
109.185.0.0/1665,5362009-10-05
188.237.0.0/1665,5362011-01-03
46.55.0.0/1732,7682010-09-27
89.28.0.0/1732,7682006-06-29
92.114.128.0/1732,7682007-10-15
95.65.0.0/1732,7682008-10-28
178.168.0.0/1732,7682010-03-18
188.131.0.0/1732,7682009-04-06
188.138.128.0/1732,7682011-01-07
5.56.64.0/1816,3842012-05-30
37.75.64.0/1816,3842012-01-30
37.233.0.0/1816,3842012-04-13
46.166.0.0/1816,3842010-12-14

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Moldova each year, by registration date.

1988: 16,384 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 8,192 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 4,096 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 16,384 addresses. 1998: 16,384 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 768 addresses. 2002: 8,192 addresses. 2003: 8,960 addresses. 2004: 10,240 addresses. 2005: 118,528 addresses. 2006: 57,856 addresses. 2007: 241,408 addresses. 241.4K 2008: 91,904 addresses. 2009: 169,472 addresses. 2010: 124,160 addresses. 2011: 146,432 addresses. 2012: 93,696 addresses. 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 9,472 addresses. 2016: 20,736 addresses. 2017: 12,288 addresses. 2018: 18,432 addresses. 2019: 30,208 addresses. 2020: 768 addresses. 2021: 8,192 addresses. 2022: 1,792 addresses. 2023: 1,792 addresses. 2024: 1,792 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1988 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.163.128.0/242562026-01-22
212.6.48.0/242562025-01-15
213.134.25.0/242562024-01-17
5.63.19.0/242562024-01-15
95.128.152.0/242562024-01-12
185.252.193.0/242562024-01-11
193.84.26.0/242562024-01-11
92.249.25.0/242562024-01-10
95.141.251.0/242562024-01-09
185.216.13.0/242562023-03-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MD.txt -o MD.txt
# Block Moldova with ipset + iptables
ipset create md4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add md4 "$net"; done < MD.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set md4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Moldova? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MD.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.57.152.1") in n for n in nets))

Moldova IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Moldova have?

Moldova holds 1,257,472 IPv4 addresses in 424 blocks and 216 IPv6 prefixes, the 88th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.03% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Moldova IP addresses?

Moldtelecom SA (AS8926, 466.2K addresses), StarNet Solutii SRL (AS31252, 168.4K addresses) and ORANGE MOLDOVA S.A. (AS25454, 105K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Moldova IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MD.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Moldova?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Moldova allocation in it is 2026-01-22.

Are there free proxies in Moldova?

Yes, 9 in the current lists. See free Moldova proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.