ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Georgia IP ranges

334 IPv4 blocks with 1,306,688 addresses and 81 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Georgia, the 85th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.3M

IPv4 blocks

334

IPv6 prefixes

81

Share of all IPv4

0.04%

Format

GE.txt

Largest networks in Georgia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
JSC "Silknet"AS35805475,136
Magticom Ltd.AS16010301,312
Caucasus Online Ltd.AS20771181,760
System Net LtdAS3479770,656
LTD CGC CoAS4912929,696
DELTA COMM LLCAS4432722,528
LLC SkytelAS4962810,496
LLC ServiceAS350768,448
Magticom Ltd.AS252498,192
VEON Georgia LLCAS417388,192

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 31.146.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
31.146.0.0/1665,5362011-02-10
94.43.0.0/1665,5362008-05-22
176.73.0.0/1665,5362011-06-14
178.134.0.0/1665,5362010-03-23
188.169.0.0/1665,5362009-06-19
5.152.0.0/1732,7682012-07-18
5.178.128.0/1732,7682012-08-06
37.232.0.0/1732,7682012-04-12
37.233.128.0/1732,7682012-04-13
46.49.0.0/1732,7682010-06-29
95.104.0.0/1732,7682008-11-28
95.137.128.0/1732,7682009-03-10
109.172.128.0/1732,7682009-11-19
134.90.0.0/1732,7682011-11-07
149.3.0.0/1732,7682011-07-21

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Georgia each year, by registration date.

1991: 256 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 16,640 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 4,608 addresses. 2003: 8,448 addresses. 2004: 256 addresses. 2005: 81,920 addresses. 2006: 30,464 addresses. 2007: 63,488 addresses. 2008: 179,456 addresses. 2009: 195,328 addresses. 2010: 118,528 addresses. 2011: 306,432 addresses. 306.4K 2012: 169,216 addresses. 2013: 9,216 addresses. 2014: 13,056 addresses. 2015: 12,544 addresses. 2016: 14,592 addresses. 2017: 10,240 addresses. 2018: 13,312 addresses. 2019: 17,152 addresses. 2020: 1,536 addresses. 2021: 9,216 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2024: 1,856 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 1,792 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
109.68.223.0/242562026-07-13
85.8.213.0/242562026-06-26
45.134.241.0/242562026-01-26
194.76.184.0/242562026-01-26
185.98.26.0/242562026-01-23
31.171.208.0/242562026-01-21
213.177.188.0/242562026-01-14
217.70.4.0/242562025-07-30
185.50.236.0/242562025-05-26
185.241.207.0/242562025-01-15

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GE.txt -o GE.txt
# Block Georgia with ipset + iptables
ipset create ge4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ge4 "$net"; done < GE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ge4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Georgia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.57.60.1") in n for n in nets))

Georgia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Georgia have?

Georgia holds 1,306,688 IPv4 addresses in 334 blocks and 81 IPv6 prefixes, the 85th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.04% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Georgia IP addresses?

JSC "Silknet" (AS35805, 475.1K addresses), Magticom Ltd. (AS16010, 301.3K addresses) and Caucasus Online Ltd. (AS20771, 181.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Georgia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Georgia?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Georgia allocation in it is 2026-07-13.

Are there free proxies in Georgia?

Yes, 17 in the current lists. See free Georgia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.