ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Estonia IP ranges

490 IPv4 blocks with 1,345,320 addresses and 165 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Estonia, the 84th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.3M

IPv4 blocks

490

IPv6 prefixes

165

Share of all IPv4

0.04%

Format

EE.txt

Largest networks in Estonia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telia Eesti ASAS3249603,392
Elisa Eesti ASAS2586173,312
Haridus- ja TeadusministeeriumAS322165,280
AS INFONETAS872852,224
P.A.G.M. OUAS19806824,576
AS STVAS6130723,552
Information System AuthorityAS824018,432
AS TelsetAS5150416,384
BlueVPS OUAS6200512,288
Aktsiaselts WaveComAS3470210,240

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 90.190.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
90.190.0.0/15131,0722006-11-14
46.131.0.0/1665,5362010-10-14
84.50.0.0/1665,5362004-10-06
85.253.0.0/1665,5362005-02-10
88.196.0.0/1665,5362005-12-08
193.40.0.0/1665,5361995-03-15
80.235.0.0/1732,7682001-10-11
82.131.0.0/1732,7682003-07-29
85.153.0.0/1732,7682004-10-27
176.46.0.0/1732,7682011-05-23
213.35.128.0/1732,7682002-03-05
217.159.128.0/1732,7682003-04-02
37.157.64.0/1816,3842012-03-14
62.65.192.0/1816,3842002-02-21
84.52.0.0/1816,3842004-10-28

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Estonia each year, by registration date.

1988: 256 addresses. 1989: 4,096 addresses. 1990: 256 addresses. 1991: 4,864 addresses. 1992: 1,024 addresses. 1993: 20,224 addresses. 1994: 6,400 addresses. 1995: 90,112 addresses. 1996: 512 addresses. 1997: 34,304 addresses. 1998: 8,448 addresses. 1999: 16,640 addresses. 2000: 5,120 addresses. 2001: 57,600 addresses. 2002: 58,112 addresses. 2003: 73,984 addresses. 2004: 139,520 addresses. 2005: 195,840 addresses. 195.8K 2006: 167,936 addresses. 2007: 13,312 addresses. 2008: 41,736 addresses. 2009: 15,616 addresses. 2010: 103,968 addresses. 2011: 64,512 addresses. 2012: 62,720 addresses. 2013: 11,520 addresses. 2014: 14,592 addresses. 2015: 12,544 addresses. 2016: 18,176 addresses. 2017: 14,336 addresses. 2018: 21,248 addresses. 2019: 42,752 addresses. 2020: 2,304 addresses. 2021: 7,680 addresses. 2022: 3,584 addresses. 2023: 3,584 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 2,304 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1988 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
217.22.5.0/242562026-06-26
193.56.121.0/242562026-06-22
193.56.122.0/242562026-06-22
91.102.122.0/242562026-04-08
194.76.198.0/242562026-01-26
95.143.111.0/242562026-01-20
194.117.88.0/242562025-10-15
194.117.94.0/242562025-10-15
185.204.153.0/242562025-06-04
185.103.203.0/242562025-05-28

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/EE.txt -o EE.txt
# Block Estonia with ipset + iptables
ipset create ee4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ee4 "$net"; done < EE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ee4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Estonia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("EE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.140.186.1") in n for n in nets))

Estonia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Estonia have?

Estonia holds 1,345,320 IPv4 addresses in 490 blocks and 165 IPv6 prefixes, the 84th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.04% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Estonia IP addresses?

Telia Eesti AS (AS3249, 603.4K addresses), Elisa Eesti AS (AS2586, 173.3K addresses) and Haridus- ja Teadusministeerium (AS3221, 65.3K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Estonia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/EE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Estonia?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Estonia allocation in it is 2026-06-26.

Are there free proxies in Estonia?

Yes, 8 in the current lists. See free Estonia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.