ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Dominican Republic IP ranges

167 IPv4 blocks with 1,623,296 addresses and 217 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Dominican Republic, the 80th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.6M

IPv4 blocks

167

IPv6 prefixes

217

Share of all IPv4

0.04%

Format

DO.txt

Largest networks in Dominican Republic

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Compañía Dominicana de Teléfonos S. A.AS6400844,032
ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A.AS28118372,992
ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A.AS12066216,832
WIND Telecom S.A.AS2788759,392
COLUMBUS NETWORKS DOMINICANA, S.A.AS5247116,384
Trilogy Dominicana, S.A.AS4619813,312
ONEMAX S.A.AS2805310,240
TELEOPERADORA DEL NORDESTE S.R.LAS2647507,168
Pontificia Universidad Catolica Madre y Maestra (PUCMM)AS2621784,608
Cable Atlantico SRLAS2657214,096

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 152.166.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
152.166.0.0/15131,0722014-05-28
179.52.0.0/15131,0722013-03-07
181.36.0.0/15131,0722011-02-18
148.0.0.0/1665,5362014-04-14
148.101.0.0/1665,5362014-04-14
148.103.0.0/1665,5362014-05-27
148.255.0.0/1665,5362014-04-14
152.0.0.0/1665,5362014-04-14
186.6.0.0/1665,5362010-06-17
186.7.0.0/1665,5362011-07-12
186.149.0.0/1665,5362011-06-24
186.150.0.0/1665,5362013-06-03
190.167.0.0/1665,5362008-12-04
186.120.0.0/1732,7682009-07-15
186.120.128.0/1732,7682010-03-18

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Dominican Republic each year, by registration date.

1992: 1,024 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 5,120 addresses. 1995: 768 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 40,960 addresses. 2002: 16,384 addresses. 2003: 24,576 addresses. 2004: 28,672 addresses. 2005: 29,696 addresses. 2006: 55,296 addresses. 2007: 69,632 addresses. 2008: 132,096 addresses. 2009: 38,912 addresses. 2010: 106,752 addresses. 2011: 284,160 addresses. 2012: 18,688 addresses. 2013: 224,768 addresses. 2014: 474,112 addresses. 474.1K 2015: 6,656 addresses. 2016: 10,240 addresses. 2017: 8,192 addresses. 2018: 8,704 addresses. 2019: 8,704 addresses. 2020: 11,520 addresses. 2021: 4,608 addresses. 2022: 1,280 addresses. 2023: 2,304 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 2,560 addresses. 2026: 4,864 addresses. 1992 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.152.6.0/235122026-08-24
2.152.32.0/242562026-08-24
2.152.58.0/235122026-08-24
2.152.60.0/221,0242026-08-24
45.182.190.0/235122026-07-22
45.183.40.0/242562026-07-22
201.131.112.0/242562026-07-22
138.185.28.0/221,0242026-07-21
45.68.106.0/235122026-03-16
103.71.62.0/235122025-10-22

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/DO.txt -o DO.txt
# Block Dominican Republic with ipset + iptables
ipset create do4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add do4 "$net"; done < DO.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set do4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Dominican Republic? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("DO.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("205.233.76.1") in n for n in nets))

Dominican Republic IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Dominican Republic have?

Dominican Republic holds 1,623,296 IPv4 addresses in 167 blocks and 217 IPv6 prefixes, the 80th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.04% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Dominican Republic IP addresses?

Compañía Dominicana de Teléfonos S. A. (AS6400, 844K addresses), ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A. (AS28118, 373K addresses) and ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A. (AS12066, 216.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Dominican Republic IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/DO.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Dominican Republic?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Dominican Republic allocation in it is 2026-08-24.

Are there free proxies in Dominican Republic?

Yes, 59 in the current lists. See free Dominican Republic proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.