ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Latvia IP ranges

457 IPv4 blocks with 1,850,624 addresses and 93 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Latvia, the 76th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.9M

IPv4 blocks

457

IPv6 prefixes

93

Share of all IPv4

0.05%

Format

LV.txt

Largest networks in Latvia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
SIA TetAS12578487,936
SIA "BITE Latvija"AS20910273,408
LLC "McLaut-Invest"AS25133109,568
JSC BALTICOMAS2465188,832
SIA TetAS551884,992
SIA "BITE Latvija"AS258868,864
Sia Nano ITAS4351361,952
Telenet SIAAS2458959,904
PacketHub S.A.AS13678738,912
Sabiedriba ar ierobezotu atbildibu DELSKA LatviaAS1299327,136

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 46.109.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
46.109.0.0/1665,5362010-07-21
78.84.0.0/1665,5362007-04-18
81.198.0.0/1665,5362002-10-02
87.110.0.0/1665,5362005-09-12
159.148.0.0/1665,5361993-01-19
77.38.128.0/1732,7682007-03-23
80.232.128.0/1732,7682001-10-03
80.233.128.0/1732,7682001-10-08
83.99.128.0/1732,7682004-01-27
83.241.0.0/1732,7682004-03-19
84.237.128.0/1732,7682004-07-23
85.254.0.0/1732,7682005-02-11
87.226.0.0/1732,7682005-06-24
89.201.0.0/1732,7682006-04-12
91.105.0.0/1732,7682012-06-19

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Latvia each year, by registration date.

1993: 74,496 addresses. 1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 1,024 addresses. 1996: 36,864 addresses. 1997: 24,576 addresses. 1998: 32,768 addresses. 1999: 16,896 addresses. 2000: 22,528 addresses. 2001: 140,032 addresses. 2002: 84,992 addresses. 2003: 29,952 addresses. 2004: 142,336 addresses. 2005: 258,304 addresses. 258.3K 2006: 150,016 addresses. 2007: 219,392 addresses. 2008: 131,840 addresses. 2009: 77,056 addresses. 2010: 132,096 addresses. 2011: 72,704 addresses. 2012: 99,584 addresses. 2013: 9,216 addresses. 2014: 18,432 addresses. 2015: 9,216 addresses. 2016: 9,216 addresses. 2017: 11,264 addresses. 2018: 15,872 addresses. 2019: 20,224 addresses. 2020: 1,792 addresses. 2021: 4,096 addresses. 2022: 1,024 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 2024: 512 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.1.202.0/235122026-06-02
91.192.161.0/242562025-10-13
185.28.47.0/242562025-02-18
185.37.100.0/242562025-01-16
185.227.77.0/242562025-01-15
194.9.118.0/242562024-02-22
213.134.31.0/242562024-01-22
217.18.93.0/242562023-03-09
194.48.199.0/242562023-03-07
195.206.242.0/242562022-09-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LV.txt -o LV.txt
# Block Latvia with ipset + iptables
ipset create lv4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add lv4 "$net"; done < LV.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set lv4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Latvia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LV.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.58.16.1") in n for n in nets))

Latvia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Latvia have?

Latvia holds 1,850,624 IPv4 addresses in 457 blocks and 93 IPv6 prefixes, the 76th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.05% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Latvia IP addresses?

SIA Tet (AS12578, 487.9K addresses), SIA "BITE Latvija" (AS20910, 273.4K addresses) and LLC "McLaut-Invest" (AS25133, 109.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Latvia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LV.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Latvia?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Latvia allocation in it is 2026-06-02.

Are there free proxies in Latvia?

Yes, 25 in the current lists. See free Latvia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.