ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Côte d’Ivoire IP ranges

247 IPv4 blocks with 1,719,552 addresses and 20 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Côte d’Ivoire, the 79th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.7M

IPv4 blocks

247

IPv6 prefixes

20

Share of all IPv4

0.05%

Format

CI.txt

Largest networks in Côte d’Ivoire

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
MTN COTE D'IVOIRE S.AAS36974847,104
ORANGE COTE D'IVOIREAS29571287,744
GVA Cote d'Ivoire SASAS3692438,912
Atlantique Telecom (Cote d'Ivoire)AS371909,216
Afrique Technologies & Services (VipNet)AS373819,216
Main one Cable Company Nigeria LimitedAS372822,048
DATACONNECT COTE D'IVOIREAS3277462,048
CÔTE D'IVOIRE DATAAS3296021,024
BRIDGE BANK GROUP COTE D'IVOIREAS3290371,024
Guichet Unique du Commerce Extérieur De Côte d'IvoireAS3277731,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 102.136.0.0/14.

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.136.0.0/14262,1442018-03-28
154.232.0.0/14262,1442016-10-31
196.180.0.0/14262,1442015-11-10
160.154.0.0/15131,0722017-12-29
160.120.0.0/1665,5362017-12-29
105.235.0.0/1732,7682012-09-11
41.66.0.0/1816,3842017-12-29
41.139.64.0/1816,3842020-02-28
41.191.0.0/1816,3842020-02-28
41.209.128.0/1816,3842020-02-28
41.211.192.0/1816,3842020-02-28
41.219.192.0/1816,3842020-02-28
41.245.0.0/1816,3842020-02-28
102.67.192.0/1816,3842019-02-22
154.68.0.0/1816,3842017-12-29

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Côte d’Ivoire each year, by registration date.

1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 16,384 addresses. 2007: 8,448 addresses. 2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 8,192 addresses. 2011: 8,192 addresses. 2012: 32,768 addresses. 2013: 2,304 addresses. 2014: 1,536 addresses. 2015: 263,168 addresses. 2016: 269,056 addresses. 2017: 294,912 addresses. 2018: 265,472 addresses. 2019: 16,384 addresses. 2020: 504,064 addresses. 504.1K 2021: 1,280 addresses. 2022: 6,144 addresses. 2023: 5,376 addresses. 2024: 8,192 addresses. 2025: 3,584 addresses. 2026: 2,816 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.56.0/221,0242026-09-11
102.201.192.0/235122026-07-30
102.201.210.0/242562026-07-23
102.203.40.0/221,0242026-02-23
102.205.12.0/221,0242025-08-14
102.205.72.0/235122025-07-22
102.206.120.0/221,0242025-06-25
102.207.12.0/221,0242025-02-19
102.207.0.0/221,0242024-12-10
102.207.8.0/221,0242024-11-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CI.txt -o CI.txt
# Block Côte d’Ivoire with ipset + iptables
ipset create ci4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ci4 "$net"; done < CI.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ci4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Côte d’Ivoire? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CI.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.66.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Côte d’Ivoire IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Côte d’Ivoire have?

Côte d’Ivoire holds 1,719,552 IPv4 addresses in 247 blocks and 20 IPv6 prefixes, the 79th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.05% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Côte d’Ivoire IP addresses?

MTN COTE D'IVOIRE S.A (AS36974, 847.1K addresses), ORANGE COTE D'IVOIRE (AS29571, 287.7K addresses) and GVA Cote d'Ivoire SAS (AS36924, 38.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Côte d’Ivoire IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CI.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Côte d’Ivoire?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Côte d’Ivoire allocation in it is 2026-09-11.

Are there free proxies in Côte d’Ivoire?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.