ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Cyprus IP ranges

589 IPv4 blocks with 1,364,032 addresses and 386 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Cyprus, the 83rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

1.4M

IPv4 blocks

589

IPv6 prefixes

386

Share of all IPv4

0.04%

Format

CY.txt

Largest networks in Cyprus

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Cyprus Telecommunications AuthorityAS6866540,160
Cablenet Communication Systems plcAS35432131,840
Volta LLCAS21392268,096
EPIC LTDAS1580549,920
Primetel PLCAS854442,496
Hostinger International LimitedAS4758340,960
Primetel PLCAS1622940,960
MVPS LTDAS20244821,248
Hosting Ukraine LTDAS20052520,480
Logosnet Services LimitedAS550419,712

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 31.153.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
31.153.0.0/1665,5362011-02-23
37.149.0.0/1665,5362012-03-05
46.199.0.0/1665,5362010-12-21
62.228.0.0/1665,5362009-07-07
93.109.0.0/1665,5362008-04-24
181.202.0.0/1665,5362012-08-27
213.7.0.0/1665,5362006-05-24
46.198.0.0/1732,7682010-12-21
87.228.128.0/1732,7682005-07-18
31.216.64.0/1816,3842011-05-09
81.4.128.0/1816,3842002-04-24
82.102.64.0/1816,3842004-01-02
83.168.0.0/1816,3842004-03-29
87.56.64.0/1816,3842005-05-20
213.207.128.0/1816,3842000-09-18

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Cyprus each year, by registration date.

1989: 16,384 addresses. 1990: 8,192 addresses. 1991: 8,192 addresses. 1992: 8,448 addresses. 1993: 1,280 addresses. 1994: 12,800 addresses. 1995: 2,816 addresses. 1996: 39,680 addresses. 1997: 11,264 addresses. 1998: 4,096 addresses. 1999: 16,640 addresses. 2000: 46,592 addresses. 2001: 18,944 addresses. 2002: 41,216 addresses. 2003: 12,544 addresses. 2004: 58,112 addresses. 2005: 76,544 addresses. 2006: 87,296 addresses. 2007: 28,160 addresses. 2008: 94,720 addresses. 2009: 87,552 addresses. 2010: 121,088 addresses. 2011: 151,296 addresses. 2012: 159,552 addresses. 159.6K 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 6,144 addresses. 2015: 13,568 addresses. 2016: 20,992 addresses. 2017: 13,056 addresses. 2018: 25,600 addresses. 2019: 150,784 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 2021: 7,680 addresses. 2022: 1,792 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2024: 768 addresses. 2025: 2,560 addresses. 2026: 1,280 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.156.48.0/242562026-06-01
91.213.140.0/242562026-04-22
194.62.117.0/242562026-03-25
185.210.229.0/242562026-03-16
185.159.87.0/242562026-01-28
91.207.209.0/242562025-12-18
194.117.77.0/242562025-10-13
212.108.119.0/242562025-07-29
176.117.109.0/242562025-07-23
217.65.75.0/242562025-06-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CY.txt -o CY.txt
# Block Cyprus with ipset + iptables
ipset create cy4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cy4 "$net"; done < CY.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cy4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Cyprus? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CY.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("36.255.76.1") in n for n in nets))

Cyprus IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Cyprus have?

Cyprus holds 1,364,032 IPv4 addresses in 589 blocks and 386 IPv6 prefixes, the 83rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.04% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Cyprus IP addresses?

Cyprus Telecommunications Authority (AS6866, 540.2K addresses), Cablenet Communication Systems plc (AS35432, 131.8K addresses) and Volta LLC (AS213922, 68.1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Cyprus IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CY.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Cyprus?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Cyprus allocation in it is 2026-06-01.

Are there free proxies in Cyprus?

Yes, 6 in the current lists. See free Cyprus proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.