ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Serbia IP ranges

439 IPv4 blocks with 2,315,776 addresses and 90 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Serbia, the 70th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

2.3M

IPv4 blocks

439

IPv6 prefixes

90

Share of all IPv4

0.06%

Format

RS.txt

Largest networks in Serbia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d.AS8400823,296
Yettel d.o.o.AS31042496,384
Drustvo za telekomunikacije Orion telekom doo Beograd-ZemunAS9125105,472
Akademska mreza Republike Srbije - AMRESAS1309274,752
Sat-Trakt D.O.O.AS4189771,168
CETIN Ltd. BelgradeAS1595869,632
YUnet International d.o.o.AS877168,608
University of NisAS1330365,536
TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d.AS670062,464
JP Posta Srbije BeogradAS1309147,872

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 93.86.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
93.86.0.0/15131,0722008-03-12
109.92.0.0/15131,0722009-09-21
178.148.0.0/15131,0722010-03-19
178.220.0.0/15131,0722010-03-31
24.135.0.0/1665,5362012-05-03
79.101.0.0/1665,5362007-11-12
89.216.0.0/1665,5362006-06-21
109.245.0.0/1665,5362009-12-23
178.222.0.0/1665,5362010-03-31
188.2.0.0/1665,5362009-02-12
212.200.0.0/1665,5361998-02-24
147.91.0.0/1665,5361991-07-19
160.99.0.0/1665,5362004-04-05
46.240.128.0/1732,7682010-12-23
77.46.128.0/1732,7682007-01-04

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Serbia each year, by registration date.

1989: 4,096 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 67,584 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 1,280 addresses. 1994: 1,280 addresses. 1995: 13,312 addresses. 1996: 9,216 addresses. 1997: 32,768 addresses. 1998: 76,800 addresses. 1999: 24,320 addresses. 2000: 17,408 addresses. 2001: 13,312 addresses. 2002: 24,832 addresses. 2003: 40,960 addresses. 2004: 82,944 addresses. 2005: 42,240 addresses. 2006: 175,616 addresses. 2007: 169,216 addresses. 2008: 233,728 addresses. 2009: 418,560 addresses. 2010: 563,200 addresses. 563.2K 2011: 80,896 addresses. 2012: 122,368 addresses. 2013: 14,080 addresses. 2014: 14,848 addresses. 2015: 16,384 addresses. 2016: 15,616 addresses. 2017: 8,192 addresses. 2018: 19,456 addresses. 2019: 8,448 addresses. 2020: 768 addresses. 2021: 768 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 2024: 512 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
77.73.115.0/242562026-01-19
193.108.224.0/242562024-12-11
193.239.228.0/242562024-11-26
193.200.154.0/242562023-04-24
45.13.26.0/242562023-03-07
130.193.76.0/242562021-08-26
193.42.20.0/242562021-04-22
185.232.91.0/242562021-01-06
185.146.66.0/242562020-07-30
193.247.67.0/242562020-06-03

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/RS.txt -o RS.txt
# Block Serbia with ipset + iptables
ipset create rs4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add rs4 "$net"; done < RS.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set rs4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Serbia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("RS.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.22.160.1") in n for n in nets))

Serbia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Serbia have?

Serbia holds 2,315,776 IPv4 addresses in 439 blocks and 90 IPv6 prefixes, the 70th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.06% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Serbia IP addresses?

TELEKOM SRBIJA a.d. (AS8400, 823.3K addresses), Yettel d.o.o. (AS31042, 496.4K addresses) and Drustvo za telekomunikacije Orion telekom doo Beograd-Zemun (AS9125, 105.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Serbia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/RS.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Serbia?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Serbia allocation in it is 2026-01-19.

Are there free proxies in Serbia?

Yes, 41 in the current lists. See free Serbia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.