ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Bangladesh IP ranges

2,347 IPv4 blocks with 2,088,256 addresses and 1,692 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Bangladesh, the 73rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

2.1M

IPv4 blocks

2,347

IPv6 prefixes

1,692

Share of all IPv4

0.06%

Format

BD.txt

Largest networks in Bangladesh

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
BRACNet LimitedAS2434264,256
Amber IT LimitedAS2395654,784
Link3 Technologies LimitedAS2368853,760
Bangladesh Telegraph & Telephone BoardAS4558842,752
BDCOM Online LimitedAS756540,960
Agni Systems LimitedAS2392332,000
Bangladesh Telegraph & Telephone BoardAS1749431,488
Mango Teleservices LimitedAS1780624,576
Access Telecom (BD) LtdAS1746923,552
Aamra Networks LimitedAS2432322,784

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 175.29.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
175.29.0.0/1665,5362009-12-09
27.147.128.0/1732,7682010-03-31
113.11.0.0/1732,7682008-09-23
114.130.0.0/1732,7682008-05-26
115.127.0.0/1732,7682008-08-12
180.211.128.0/1732,7682009-10-01
37.111.192.0/1816,3842012-02-08
114.130.128.0/1816,3842008-05-26
115.127.128.0/1816,3842008-08-12
118.179.64.0/1816,3842007-10-22
118.179.128.0/1816,3842007-10-22
119.148.0.0/1816,3842008-02-12
123.49.0.0/1816,3842006-09-27
114.31.0.0/198,1922008-05-01
114.130.192.0/198,1922008-05-26

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Bangladesh each year, by registration date.

1995: 1,024 addresses. 1996: 1,536 addresses. 1997: 512 addresses. 1998: 24,064 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 12,288 addresses. 2001: 4,608 addresses. 2002: 15,872 addresses. 2003: 12,288 addresses. 2004: 24,576 addresses. 2005: 28,928 addresses. 2006: 55,296 addresses. 2007: 100,608 addresses. 2008: 203,008 addresses. 203K 2009: 132,864 addresses. 2010: 82,432 addresses. 2011: 24,064 addresses. 2012: 56,320 addresses. 2013: 35,072 addresses. 2014: 60,160 addresses. 2015: 113,408 addresses. 2016: 121,088 addresses. 2017: 105,216 addresses. 2018: 168,960 addresses. 2019: 133,632 addresses. 2020: 80,640 addresses. 2021: 96,000 addresses. 2022: 115,456 addresses. 2023: 84,992 addresses. 2024: 71,168 addresses. 2025: 72,256 addresses. 2026: 49,920 addresses. 1995 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.202.181.0/242562026-10-13
160.202.188.0/235122026-10-13
45.248.176.0/235122026-10-12
45.248.178.0/235122026-10-12
45.248.114.0/235122026-10-11
45.248.116.0/242562026-10-11
45.125.30.0/235122026-10-08
45.125.224.0/235122026-10-08
203.88.102.0/235122026-10-06
121.50.170.0/235122026-10-02

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BD.txt -o BD.txt
# Block Bangladesh with ipset + iptables
ipset create bd4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add bd4 "$net"; done < BD.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set bd4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Bangladesh? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BD.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("14.1.100.1") in n for n in nets))

Bangladesh IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Bangladesh have?

Bangladesh holds 2,088,256 IPv4 addresses in 2,347 blocks and 1,692 IPv6 prefixes, the 73rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.06% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Bangladesh IP addresses?

BRACNet Limited (AS24342, 64.3K addresses), Amber IT Limited (AS23956, 54.8K addresses) and Link3 Technologies Limited (AS23688, 53.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Bangladesh IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BD.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Bangladesh?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Bangladesh allocation in it is 2026-10-13.

Are there free proxies in Bangladesh?

Yes, 314 in the current lists. See free Bangladesh proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.