ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Panama IP ranges

185 IPv4 blocks with 2,188,544 addresses and 85 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Panama, the 72nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

2.2M

IPv4 blocks

185

IPv6 prefixes

85

Share of all IPv4

0.06%

Format

PA.txt

Largest networks in Panama

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Cable & Wireless PanamaAS11556985,600
Cable OndaAS18809497,408
PACKETHUB S.A.AS272096223,488
Cyberzone S.A.AS20985466,304
Universidad Tecnologica de PanamaAS355162,464
Datacamp LimitedAS21223854,016
PacketHub S.A.AS13678730,464
Private Layer INCAS5185228,672
PacketHub S.A.AS14704912,544
Liberty Technologies Corp.AS2792812,288

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 186.72.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.72.0.0/15131,0722008-08-05
186.74.0.0/15131,0722009-11-06
190.34.0.0/15131,0722006-11-22
168.77.0.0/1665,5361994-02-10
181.38.0.0/1665,5362013-06-06
181.178.0.0/1665,5362012-04-11
190.32.0.0/1665,5362006-02-24
190.33.0.0/1665,5362006-08-15
190.140.0.0/1665,5362006-12-28
190.141.0.0/1665,5362007-09-25
190.218.0.0/1665,5362008-12-29
190.219.0.0/1665,5362010-06-18
201.224.0.0/1665,5362003-12-26
201.225.0.0/1665,5362004-01-21
201.226.0.0/1665,5362004-10-19

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Panama each year, by registration date.

1991: 131,072 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 65,792 addresses. 1994: 131,584 addresses. 1995: 8,448 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 45,056 addresses. 1999: 256 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 73,728 addresses. 2003: 90,112 addresses. 2004: 151,552 addresses. 2005: 36,864 addresses. 2006: 407,552 addresses. 407.6K 2007: 86,784 addresses. 2008: 201,216 addresses. 2009: 151,040 addresses. 2010: 109,056 addresses. 2011: 20,736 addresses. 2012: 109,056 addresses. 2013: 172,032 addresses. 2014: 17,152 addresses. 2015: 9,472 addresses. 2016: 5,632 addresses. 2017: 7,680 addresses. 2018: 6,656 addresses. 2019: 6,144 addresses. 2020: 1,536 addresses. 2021: 512 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 768 addresses. 2024: 0 addresses. 2025: 131,840 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.152.252.0/221,0242026-08-26
177.21.154.0/235122025-06-16
45.68.104.0/242562025-06-02
186.247.0.0/204,0962025-03-13
186.247.32.0/198,1922025-03-13
186.247.64.0/204,0962025-03-13
186.247.160.0/198,1922025-03-13
186.247.208.0/204,0962025-03-13
187.13.0.0/198,1922025-03-13
187.13.128.0/204,0962025-03-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/PA.txt -o PA.txt
# Block Panama with ipset + iptables
ipset create pa4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add pa4 "$net"; done < PA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set pa4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Panama? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("PA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.86.96.1") in n for n in nets))

Panama IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Panama have?

Panama holds 2,188,544 IPv4 addresses in 185 blocks and 85 IPv6 prefixes, the 72nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.06% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Panama IP addresses?

Cable & Wireless Panama (AS11556, 985.6K addresses), Cable Onda (AS18809, 497.4K addresses) and PACKETHUB S.A. (AS272096, 223.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Panama IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/PA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Panama?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Panama allocation in it is 2026-08-26.

Are there free proxies in Panama?

Yes, 5 in the current lists. See free Panama proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.