ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Peru IP ranges

269 IPv4 blocks with 3,250,432 addresses and 229 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Peru, the 62nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

3.3M

IPv4 blocks

269

IPv6 prefixes

229

Share of all IPv4

0.09%

Format

PE.txt

Largest networks in Peru

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telefonica del Peru S.A.A.AS61471,514,240
America Movil Peru S.A.C.AS12252617,216
ENTEL PERU S.A.AS21575539,648
OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES S.A.C.AS27843122,624
AMERICATEL PERU S.A.AS19180101,120
VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.C.AS26221066,560
Red Cientifica PeruanaAS313230,208
WIGO S.A.AS2241119,968
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.PAS1867812,288
ECONOCABLE MEDIA SACAS2622539,216

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 186.160.0.0/14.

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.160.0.0/14262,1442008-09-01
181.64.0.0/15131,0722011-08-31
181.66.0.0/15131,0722012-08-10
190.42.0.0/15131,0722006-12-21
190.116.0.0/15131,0722010-05-13
190.232.0.0/15131,0722007-11-19
190.234.0.0/15131,0722009-01-02
190.236.0.0/15131,0722010-06-11
190.238.0.0/15131,0722011-01-18
132.157.0.0/1665,5362014-06-10
132.184.0.0/1665,5362014-06-10
132.191.0.0/1665,5362014-06-10
161.132.0.0/1665,5361992-08-24
179.6.0.0/1665,5362013-09-16
179.7.0.0/1665,5362013-01-21

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Peru each year, by registration date.

1991: 256 addresses. 1992: 68,096 addresses. 1993: 2,048 addresses. 1994: 17,152 addresses. 1995: 4,096 addresses. 1996: 16,384 addresses. 1997: 100,608 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 65,536 addresses. 2000: 81,920 addresses. 2001: 24,832 addresses. 2002: 12,288 addresses. 2003: 94,208 addresses. 2004: 114,688 addresses. 2005: 81,920 addresses. 2006: 291,072 addresses. 2007: 282,880 addresses. 2008: 327,680 addresses. 2009: 140,288 addresses. 2010: 376,064 addresses. 376.1K 2011: 266,496 addresses. 2012: 293,888 addresses. 2013: 154,624 addresses. 2014: 323,840 addresses. 2015: 11,264 addresses. 2016: 17,408 addresses. 2017: 9,472 addresses. 2018: 16,640 addresses. 2019: 14,592 addresses. 2020: 20,736 addresses. 2021: 7,936 addresses. 2022: 4,864 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 2,304 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.152.246.0/242562026-07-27
45.68.116.0/221,0242026-05-06
45.174.226.0/242562026-03-11
200.10.163.0/242562026-03-11
200.10.204.0/242562026-03-11
91.216.77.0/242562026-03-09
45.4.92.0/221,0242025-07-08
138.204.168.0/221,0242024-09-17
45.68.56.0/221,0242024-04-04
45.68.23.0/242562023-04-19

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/PE.txt -o PE.txt
# Block Peru with ipset + iptables
ipset create pe4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add pe4 "$net"; done < PE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set pe4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Peru? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("PE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.152.246.1") in n for n in nets))

Peru IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Peru have?

Peru holds 3,250,432 IPv4 addresses in 269 blocks and 229 IPv6 prefixes, the 62nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.09% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Peru IP addresses?

Telefonica del Peru S.A.A. (AS6147, 1.5M addresses), America Movil Peru S.A.C. (AS12252, 617.2K addresses) and ENTEL PERU S.A. (AS21575, 539.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Peru IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/PE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Peru?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Peru allocation in it is 2026-07-27.

Are there free proxies in Peru?

Yes, 36 in the current lists. See free Peru proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.