ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Ecuador IP ranges

436 IPv4 blocks with 2,727,168 addresses and 284 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Ecuador, the 64th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

2.7M

IPv4 blocks

436

IPv6 prefixes

284

Share of all IPv4

0.07%

Format

EC.txt

Largest networks in Ecuador

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
SatnetAS14522614,400
Telconet S.AAS27947504,832
CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EPAS28006302,592
Ecuadortelecom S.A.AS27738209,152
ETAPA EPAS27668125,184
CONECELAS2348782,688
PUNTONET S.A.AS2272474,240
UFINET PANAMA S.A.AS5246852,992
Otecel S.A.AS1911449,152
CEDIAAS6146819,968

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 186.68.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.68.0.0/15131,0722009-04-27
186.70.0.0/15131,0722011-04-27
157.100.0.0/1665,5361991-12-19
181.39.0.0/1665,5362014-03-21
181.112.0.0/1665,5362012-06-20
181.113.0.0/1665,5362013-02-27
181.175.0.0/1665,5362013-06-28
181.196.0.0/1665,5362013-08-13
181.198.0.0/1665,5362012-09-10
181.211.0.0/1665,5362013-12-26
186.47.0.0/1665,5362011-10-11
186.101.0.0/1665,5362011-09-14
186.178.0.0/1665,5362010-08-30
190.63.0.0/1665,5362012-03-27
191.99.0.0/1665,5362014-01-16

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Ecuador each year, by registration date.

1987: 4,096 addresses. 1988: 0 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 65,536 addresses. 1992: 7,424 addresses. 1993: 15,360 addresses. 1994: 1,536 addresses. 1995: 768 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 512 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 8,192 addresses. 2003: 28,672 addresses. 2004: 65,280 addresses. 2005: 61,696 addresses. 2006: 76,288 addresses. 2007: 206,848 addresses. 2008: 172,032 addresses. 2009: 319,488 addresses. 2010: 259,072 addresses. 2011: 409,088 addresses. 409.1K 2012: 279,296 addresses. 2013: 359,168 addresses. 2014: 227,584 addresses. 2015: 4,864 addresses. 2016: 9,216 addresses. 2017: 48,384 addresses. 2018: 19,712 addresses. 2019: 26,112 addresses. 2020: 16,640 addresses. 2021: 4,096 addresses. 2022: 5,632 addresses. 2023: 5,120 addresses. 2024: 4,096 addresses. 2025: 3,072 addresses. 2026: 4,096 addresses. 1987 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
45.68.140.0/221,0242026-09-03
2.152.36.0/221,0242026-08-26
45.68.120.0/221,0242026-05-08
45.229.16.0/221,0242026-01-13
45.186.126.0/235122025-11-13
45.190.87.0/242562025-11-13
190.113.63.0/242562025-11-13
45.68.96.0/221,0242025-04-22
185.172.176.0/221,0242025-03-25
123.200.232.0/212,0482024-10-09

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/EC.txt -o EC.txt
# Block Ecuador with ipset + iptables
ipset create ec4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ec4 "$net"; done < EC.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ec4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Ecuador? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("EC.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.152.36.1") in n for n in nets))

Ecuador IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Ecuador have?

Ecuador holds 2,727,168 IPv4 addresses in 436 blocks and 284 IPv6 prefixes, the 64th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.07% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Ecuador IP addresses?

Satnet (AS14522, 614.4K addresses), Telconet S.A (AS27947, 504.8K addresses) and CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP (AS28006, 302.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Ecuador IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/EC.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Ecuador?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Ecuador allocation in it is 2026-09-03.

Are there free proxies in Ecuador?

Yes, 61 in the current lists. See free Ecuador proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.