ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Kazakhstan IP ranges

689 IPv4 blocks with 3,377,920 addresses and 98 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Kazakhstan, the 61st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

3.4M

IPv4 blocks

689

IPv6 prefixes

98

Share of all IPv4

0.09%

Format

KZ.txt

Largest networks in Kazakhstan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
JSC KazakhtelecomAS91981,472,512
Kcell JSCAS29355632,320
Kar-Tel LLCAS21299264,960
Mobile Telecom-Service LLPAS4850367,840
JSC KazakhtelecomAS5048254,016
JSC Alma TelecommunicationsAS3982449,152
JSC TranstelecomAS4179841,984
Jusan Mobile JSCAS3510441,728
Kar-Tel LLCAS19755639,936
Mobile Telecom-Service LLPAS2955526,368

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 2.72.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.72.0.0/13524,2882010-06-03
2.132.0.0/14262,1442010-12-23
95.56.0.0/14262,1442008-09-23
178.88.0.0/14262,1442009-11-26
37.150.0.0/15131,0722012-03-06
92.46.0.0/15131,0722007-12-20
5.76.0.0/1665,5362012-06-12
5.251.0.0/1665,5362012-09-13
89.218.0.0/1665,5362007-05-18
147.30.0.0/1665,5362011-11-22
149.27.0.0/1665,5362011-07-21
164.0.0.0/1665,5362011-11-15
176.64.0.0/1665,5362011-06-08
5.34.0.0/1732,7682012-05-10
37.99.0.0/1732,7682012-02-07

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Kazakhstan each year, by registration date.

1991: 10,240 addresses. 1992: 5,376 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 9,216 addresses. 1996: 17,664 addresses. 1997: 10,752 addresses. 1998: 32,768 addresses. 1999: 47,616 addresses. 2000: 39,680 addresses. 2001: 21,760 addresses. 2002: 41,984 addresses. 2003: 46,592 addresses. 2004: 42,752 addresses. 2005: 120,320 addresses. 2006: 75,264 addresses. 2007: 273,920 addresses. 2008: 343,552 addresses. 2009: 335,616 addresses. 2010: 892,928 addresses. 892.9K 2011: 443,648 addresses. 2012: 426,752 addresses. 2013: 13,312 addresses. 2014: 7,168 addresses. 2015: 31,744 addresses. 2016: 9,216 addresses. 2017: 18,688 addresses. 2018: 27,136 addresses. 2019: 17,664 addresses. 2020: 512 addresses. 2021: 5,120 addresses. 2022: 1,792 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 2,816 addresses. 2025: 1,792 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.196.8.0/242562026-10-05
85.8.229.0/242562026-06-29
193.56.120.0/242562026-06-22
193.151.247.0/242562026-05-20
164.40.234.0/242562026-05-11
217.65.129.0/242562026-01-21
91.241.76.0/242562025-11-25
193.39.68.0/242562025-07-07
194.26.98.0/242562025-06-04
195.200.65.0/242562025-04-28

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/KZ.txt -o KZ.txt
# Block Kazakhstan with ipset + iptables
ipset create kz4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add kz4 "$net"; done < KZ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set kz4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Kazakhstan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("KZ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.57.96.1") in n for n in nets))

Kazakhstan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Kazakhstan have?

Kazakhstan holds 3,377,920 IPv4 addresses in 689 blocks and 98 IPv6 prefixes, the 61st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.09% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Kazakhstan IP addresses?

JSC Kazakhtelecom (AS9198, 1.5M addresses), Kcell JSC (AS29355, 632.3K addresses) and Kar-Tel LLC (AS21299, 265K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Kazakhstan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/KZ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Kazakhstan?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Kazakhstan allocation in it is 2026-10-05.

Are there free proxies in Kazakhstan?

Yes, 28 in the current lists. See free Kazakhstan proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.