ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Lithuania IP ranges

1,413 IPv4 blocks with 4,109,824 addresses and 376 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Lithuania, the 59th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

4.1M

IPv4 blocks

1,413

IPv6 prefixes

376

Share of all IPv4

0.11%

Format

LT.txt

Largest networks in Lithuania

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telia Lietuva, ABAS8764859,904
Hostinger International LimitedAS47583843,008
UAB "Cgates"AS21412159,744
UAB "Bite Lietuva"AS13194102,656
Kauno Technologijos UniversitetasAS284782,944
PacketHub S.A.AS13678779,104
UAB INITAS2487774,752
Datacamp LimitedAS21223866,304
UAB "Balticum TV"AS3900765,280
M247 Europe SRLAS900964,768

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 78.56.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
78.56.0.0/13524,2882007-03-21
2.24.0.0/15131,0722010-09-21
88.222.0.0/15131,0722006-02-07
5.20.0.0/1665,5362012-05-02
31.97.0.0/1665,5362010-11-25
72.60.0.0/1665,5362008-02-26
72.61.0.0/1665,5362008-02-26
72.62.0.0/1665,5362008-02-26
72.63.0.0/1665,5362010-11-10
76.13.0.0/1665,5362007-05-02
84.15.0.0/1665,5362004-07-29
84.32.0.0/1665,5362004-08-18
86.100.0.0/1665,5362005-05-23
88.118.0.0/1665,5362005-10-24
88.216.0.0/1665,5362005-11-22

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Lithuania each year, by registration date.

1991: 768 addresses. 1992: 132,864 addresses. 1993: 2,048 addresses. 1994: 42,752 addresses. 1995: 79,616 addresses. 1996: 18,688 addresses. 1997: 53,248 addresses. 1998: 10,240 addresses. 1999: 21,504 addresses. 2000: 19,456 addresses. 2001: 22,784 addresses. 2002: 72,704 addresses. 2003: 92,160 addresses. 2004: 217,600 addresses. 2005: 452,864 addresses. 2006: 290,048 addresses. 2007: 699,136 addresses. 2008: 260,096 addresses. 2009: 112,896 addresses. 2010: 306,176 addresses. 2011: 46,848 addresses. 2012: 88,320 addresses. 2013: 14,848 addresses. 2014: 18,688 addresses. 2015: 14,080 addresses. 2016: 24,320 addresses. 2017: 18,432 addresses. 2018: 51,712 addresses. 2019: 140,288 addresses. 2020: 1,536 addresses. 2021: 32,256 addresses. 2022: 10,752 addresses. 2023: 2,304 addresses. 2024: 15,360 addresses. 2025: 721,664 addresses. 721.7K 2026: 768 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
85.8.206.0/242562026-06-26
185.127.41.0/242562026-01-22
213.177.187.0/242562026-01-09
212.108.112.0/242562025-07-28
212.108.113.0/242562025-07-28
152.239.112.0/204,0962025-03-13
177.3.144.0/204,0962025-03-13
177.202.240.0/204,0962025-03-13
179.67.224.0/204,0962025-03-13
179.198.80.0/204,0962025-03-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LT.txt -o LT.txt
# Block Lithuania with ipset + iptables
ipset create lt4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add lt4 "$net"; done < LT.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set lt4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Lithuania? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LT.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.76.116.1") in n for n in nets))

Lithuania IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Lithuania have?

Lithuania holds 4,109,824 IPv4 addresses in 1,413 blocks and 376 IPv6 prefixes, the 59th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.11% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Lithuania IP addresses?

Telia Lietuva, AB (AS8764, 859.9K addresses), Hostinger International Limited (AS47583, 843K addresses) and UAB "Cgates" (AS21412, 159.7K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Lithuania IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LT.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Lithuania?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Lithuania allocation in it is 2026-06-26.

Are there free proxies in Lithuania?

Yes, 9 in the current lists. See free Lithuania proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.